↑ Return to *

Print this Page

1986 A Girls

Washington High School State Meet 1986
 May 30th & 31st, Eastmont HS, East Wenatchee, WA

Class A Girls

100 meters
1. Katherine Herr, Winlock		12.5
2. Sherri Johnson, Foster		12.5
3. Kris Young, Tonasket			12.6
4. Debbie Arnott, Kettle Falls		12.7
5. Heidi Pasma, Bellevue Christian	12.7
6. Nadja Ochs, Colfax			12.8

200 meters
1. Kris Gilmore, Naches			26.1
2. Katherine Herr, Winlock		26.3
3. Heidi Pasma, Bellevue Christian	26.3
4. Ann Clearman, Ilwaco			26.4
5. Renee Duffie, Foster			26.5
6. Joni Weber, East Valley		26.8

400 meters
1. Katherine Herr, Winlock		58.6
2. Ann Clearman, Ilwaco			59.2
3. Livia Kelly, Steilacoom		59.2
4. Sherri Johnson, Foster		59.9
5. Jenny Young, East Valley		60.7
6. Kerri Browitt, Cle Elum		61.9

800 meters
1. Stephanie Rush, Wright		2:22.7
2. Kristen Forgey, East Valley		2:23.0
3. Felicity Saberhagen, Cashmere	2:23.0
4. Stacey Brown, Omak			2:24.0
5. Andrea Perry, White Pass		2:24.1
6. Amy Avelsgaard, Toledo		2:25.3

1600 meters
1. Felicity Saberhagen, Cashmere	5:10.0
2. Carlene Urrutia, Carroll		5:11.8
3. Andrea Perry, White Pass		5:12.1
4. Autumn Belford, Orting		5:19.4
5. Brandi Evans, Ephrata		5:21.3
6. Renee Holton, Tolt			5:23.1

3200 meters
1. Felicity Saberhagen, Cashmere	11:06.1
2. Stacey Brown, Omak			11:19.5
3. Carlene Urrutia, Carroll		11:21.0
4. Brandi Evans, Ephrata		11:27.7
5. Autumn Belford, Orting		11:30.3
6. Anne Howard, Port Townsend		11:34.3

100 meter hurdles
1. Lori Fair, Tenino			15.2
2. Laura VanderVelden, Lynden Christian	15.3
3. Becky Wiersma, Ephrata		15.7
4. Dena Paris, Wright			15.8
5. Renee Duffie, Foster			16.0
6. Tricia Olin, Burbank			16.2

300 meter hurdles
1. Lori Fair, Tenino			45.4
2. Lisa Jenkinson, Riverside		46.0
3. Dena Paris, Wright			46.5
4. Becky Wiersma, Ephrata		47.0
5. Julie Clemetson, Granite Falls	47.2
6. Jane Richardson, Wright		48.0

400 meter relay
1. Steilacoom				50.6
  (Kelly, Rosing, Gaskill, Shaw)
2. Bellevue Christian			50.6
3. Riverside				50.7
4. Tenino				50.9
5. East Valley				51.1
6. Blaine				51.9

800 meter relay
1. Bellevue Christian			1:46.4
  (Allmer, Pasma, Klungel, Fixx)
2. Tenino				1:47.0
3. Tonasket				1:47.2
4. Riverside				1:47.7
5. Cle Elum				1:48.7
6. East Valley				1:51.2

1600 meter relay
1. Steilacoom				4:07.7
  (Wiese, Gaskill, Guduitis, Kelly)
2. Charles Wright			4:09.9
3. Bellevue Christian			4:10.7
4. Lynden Christian			4:11.6
5. Elma					4:13.0
6. Washougal				4:18.7

Shot put
1. Nancy Kuiper, Lake Roosevelt		42-2¾
2. Barb Lashinski, Okanogan		39-1½
3. Pam Hermo, Castle Rock		38-11½
4. Monica DeKoster, Lynden Christian	38-3½
5. Mary Beth Nelson, Ephrata		37-0½
6. Candy Newman, White Salmon		36-11

Discus
1. Nancy Kuiper, Lake Roosevelt		140-3
2. Candy Newman, White Salmon		124-10
3. Laurie Pearson, Omak			120-0
4. Leslie Collins, Chewelah		119-9
5. Maria Anderson, Carroll		117-1
6. Debbie Strausz, Highland		116-7

Javelin
1. Barb Lashinski, Okanogan		152-3
2. Jill Bramer, Rochester		151-9
3. Wendi Stedham, Rochester		129-10
4. Becky Whitmire, Tenino		128-4
5. Deanne Johnson, Lynden		128-4
6. Pam Hermo, Castle Rock		126-4

High jump
1. Debbie Fisk, Vashon			5-4
2. Bonnie Mitchell, Wright		5-2
    Renee Duffie, Foster		5-2
4. Kristen Hovde, Castle Rock		5-2
5. Kim Cokeley, Montesano		5-2
6. Debbie Moore, Ephrata		5-0
    Dawn Dobie, Naches			5-0

Long jump
1. Renne Wright, Chewelah		17-6¾
2. Lori  Fair, Tenino			17-3¾
3. Dawn Bjorklund, Lake Roosevelt	17-0½
4. Traci Gaskill, Steilacoom		16-11¼
5. Nadja Ochs, Colfax			16-9
6. Joni Weber, East Valley		16-8½

Team scores
1. Tenino				44
2. Charles Wright			36
3. Bellevue Chr				32
4. Steilacoom				30
  Winlock 28,

Permanent link to this article: http://new.washingtontrack.com/wordpress/?page_id=541

1 comment

  1. Ivan Alfaro

    Team Scores are incomplete…if you have it…? Thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>