↑ Return to State Meet Champions

Print this Page

Girls Team

Washington High Schools
State Champions - Teams

Class 4A
2015 Issaquah           59
2014 Federal Way        72
2013 Federal Way        52
2012 Curtis             62
2011 Kentwood           66
2010 Mead		65
2009 Bellarmine Prep	56 
2008 Bellarmine Prep	76½
2007 Gig Harbor		69
2006 Olympia		50
2005 Bellarmine Prep	73
2004 Curtis		64
2003 Curtis		52
2002 Snohomish 		47
2001 Snohomish 		47
2000 Eisenhower 	61
1999 Kamiakin 		65 
1998 Kamiakin 		53 
(Class AAA 1997-1975) 
1997 Garfield 		45 
1996 Mead 		50 
1995 River Ridge 	76 
1994 River Ridge 	50 
1993 Federal Way 	51 
1992 South Kitsap, Lake Washington 40 
1991 South Kitsap 	44 
1990 Sammamish 		74 
1989 Mountain View 	45 
1988 Snohomish 		41 
1987 Garfield 		62 
1986 Rogers-Spo 	42 
1985 Garfield 		78 
1984 Garfield 		82 
1983 Garfield 		64 
1982 Garfield 		50 
1981 Garfield 		39 
1980 Clover Park 	46 
1979 Sammamish 		44 
1978 Sammamish 		55 
1977 Sammamish 		64 
1976 Federal Way 	38 
1975 Mercer Island 	44 
(Class AA 1974-1974) 
1974 West Seattle 	50 
1973 Everett 		39 
(State invitational) 
1972 Shoreline 		56 
1971 Nathan Hale 	34 
1970 Walla Walla 	39 
1969 West Valley-Yak 	52 

Class 3A
2015 Kamiakin           92
2014 Kamiakin          123
2013 Kamiakin          118.5
2012 Kamiakin           85
2011 Holy Names         61
2010 Glacier Peak, Columbia River	49
2009 Rainier Beach	65 
2008 Eastmont		51
2007 Skyline		62
2006 North Central	69
2005 Holy Names		48
2004 Rainier Beach	46
2003 Bellevue		59
2002 Eastmont 		63
2001 Rainier Beach 	57
2000 Holy Names 	80
1999 Holy Names 	83 
1998 Holy Names 	62 
(Class AA 1997-1975) 
1997 Mount Si 		59 
1996 Lakeside 		53 
1995 Gig Harbor 	48 
1994 Gig Harbor 	79 
1993 Garfield 		68 
1992 Lakeside 		58 
1991 Lakeside 		56 
1990 Lynnwood 		49 
1989 Cleveland 		48 
1988 Rainier Beach 	41 
1987 Bellingham 	46 
1986 Rainier Beach 	54 
1985 Rainier Beach 	70 
1984 Rainier Beach 	49 
1983 Gig Harbor 	46¼ 
1982 Rainier Beach 	68 
1981 Gig Harbor 	60 
1980 Bellingham 	54 
1979 Pullman 		41 
1978 Pullman 		62 
1977 Pullman 		58 
1976 Centralia 		38 
1975 Washington 	48 

Class 2A
2015 Shorecrest         57
2014 Sehome             70½
2013 Sehome             74
2012 North Kitsap       69
2011 Sehome             76
2010 Sehome		68
2009 Blaine		56 
2008 Burlington-Edison	52½
2007 Sehome		54
2006 Pullman		78
2005 Pullman		77
2004 Woodland		69
2003 Cascade (Leavenw)	57
2002 Mt Baker 		54
2001 Pullman 		70
2000 Omak 		74
1999 Colville 		79 
1998 Colville 		59 

Class 1A
2015 Lynden Chritian      51
2014 King's               86 
2013 Cedar Park Christian 67      
2012 Orting               59
2011 Bellevue Christian   61
2010 Bellevue Christian	  63
2009 Bellevue Christian	  56 
2008 Chewelah		  66
2007 Lakeside (9mi)	  73½
2006 Cedar Park Christian 95
2005 Seattle Academy	 121½
2004 King's		  76
2003 King's		  57
2002 King's 		 129¾
2001 King's 		 149
2000 Colfax 		  77
1999 Cashmere 		  72 
1998 King’s 		  93 1/3 
1997 King’s 		  79 
1996 Cascade 		  75 
1995 King’s 		  73 
1994 Cascade 		  74 
1993 Bellevue Christian   63 
1992 Bellevue Christian   62 
1991 Woodland 		  68 
1990 Ephrata 		  60 
1989 Prosser 		  53 
1988 Prosser 		  49 
1987 Lynden Christian 	  40 
1986 Tenino 		  44 
1985 Ilwaco 		  60 
1984 Mt. Baker 		  46 
1983 Omak 		  42 
1982 Woodland 		  48 
1981 Riverside 		  44 
1980 Winlock 		  34 
1979 Port Townsend 	  40 
1978 Port Townsend 	  68 
1977 Yelm 		  40 
1976 Port Townsend 	  76 
1975 Bellevue Christian   59 
1974 Selah 		  59 
1973 Ephrata 		  88 

Class 2B
2015 Lind-Ritzville       85
2014 Colfax               99
2013 Northwest Christian 121
2012 Pe Ell               76
2011 Pe Ell               67
2010 Pe Ell		  53
2009 Colfax		  57
2008 Tacoma Baptist	  60
2007 Northwest Christian  52
2006 Tacoma Baptist	  58
2005 Tacoma Baptist	  94
2004 Riverside Christian 107
2003 Mt Vernon Christian  93
2002 Riverside Christian  72
2001 Valley Christian 	  58
2000 Kittitas 		  58
1999 Tekoa-Oakesdale, Mt. Vernon Chr 49 
1998 Garfield-Palouse 	  43 
1997 Crescent 		  57 
1996 Ritzville 		  53 
1995 St. George’s 	53 
1994 St. John-Endicott 	57 
1993 Liberty 		54 
1992 DeSales 		40 
1991 Ritzville 		48 
1990 Ritzville 		70 
1989 Ritzville 		81 
1988 Ritzville 		61 
1987 Dayton 		50 
1986 Ritzville 		55 
1985 Toutle Lake 	52 
1984 Toutle Lake 	58

Class 1B
2015 Mt Vernon Christian         59
2014 Mt Vernon Christian        125
2013 Mt Vernon Christian        106
2012 Mt Rainier Lutheran         90
2011 Mt Rainier Lutheran         83
2010 Mt Rainier Lutheran	125
2009 Trout Lake-Glenwood	125
2008 Trout Lake-Glenwood	106
2007 Trout Lake-Glenwood	 94

Permanent link to this article: http://new.washingtontrack.com/wordpress/?page_id=52

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>