↑ Return to State Meet Champions

Print this Page

Girls Relays

Washington High Schools
State Champions - Girls Relays

400 meter relay 

Class 4A
2015 Lewis & Clark      48.53
2014 Federal Way        46.90
2013 Federal Way        47.85
2012 Curtis             48.31
2011 Kentwood           47.61
2010 Tahoma		48.43
2009 Bellarmine Prep 	47.40 
2008 Bellarmine Prep	47.75
2007 Evergreen-Van	48.13
2006 Garfield		48.48
2005 Bellarmine Prep	48.72
2004 Curtis		48.34
2003 Curtis		47.89
2002 Davis 		48.66
2001 Juanita 		49.23
2000 Southridge 	48.85
1999 Kamiakin 		48.22 
1998 Pasco 		47.84 
1997 Garfield 		48.52 
1996 Mead 		48.72 
1995 University 	48.48 
1994 Richland 		48.78 
1993 Kamiakin 		49.10 
1992 Lake Washington 	48.91 
1991 Garfield 		49.08 
1990 Lake Washington 	48.35 
1989 Garfield 		48.44 
1988 Wilson 		48.58 
1987 Garfield 		48.52 
1986 Lincoln 		48.18 
1985 Garfield 		47.90 
1984 Garfield 		47.89 
1983 Garfield 		47.05 
1982 Garfield 		47.40 
1981 Clover Park 	48.82 
440 yards 
1980 Kentridge 		48.5 
1979 Franklin 		49.0 
1978 Blanchet 		48.7 
1977 Roosevelt 		48.3 
1976 Lakes 		48.9 
1975 Mercer Island 	51.4 
1974 Lakes 		50.1 
1973 Garfield 		51.5 
1972 Nathan Hale 	51.4 
1971 Nathan Hale 	53.6 
1970 Walla Walla 	52.7 
1969 White Swan 	52.7 

Class 3A
2015 Kamiakin           48.57
2014 Holy Names         48.19
2013 Holy Names         47.82
2012 Kamiakin           48.42
2011 Kamiakin           48.46
2010 Aub-Mountainview	49.20
2009 Rainier Beach 	48.42 
2008 Skyline		48.38
2007 Skyline		47.90
2006 Highline		49.20
2005 Highline		49.18
2004 Skyline		49.22
2003 Sehome		49.03
2002 Sehome 		49.11
2001 Rainier Beach 	47.18
2000 Bellevue 		48.39
1999 Rainier Beach 	49.48 
1998 Tumwater 		48.74 
1997 Kennedy 		48.90 
1996 Kennedy 		49.96 
1995 Ellensburg 	49.31 
1994 Garfield 		48.73 
1993 Garfield 		49.35 
1992 Garfield 		49.56 
1991 Franklin Pierce 	49.95 
1990 Cleveland 		49.20 
1989 Cleveland 		49.23 
1988 Cleveland 		49.08 
1987 Cleveland 		48.87 
1986 Rainier Beach 	47.96 
1985 Rainier Beach 	48.74 
1984 Rainier Beach 	49.27 
1983 Burlington 	49.06 
1982 Rainier Beach 	49.34 
1981 Rainier Beach 	49.3 
1980 Franklin 		49.03 
440 yards 
1979 Pullman 		49.5 
1978 Eastmont 		50.0 
1977 Decatur 		50.1 
1976 Mt. Vernon 	51.3 
1975 Washington 	51.9 

Class 2A
2015 Squalicum          49.13
2014 Bellingham         48.59
2013 Bellingham         48.12
2012 Bellingham         48.33
2011 North Kitsap       48.49
2010 Sehome		49.71
2009 Burlington-Edison	49.65
2008 Burlington-Edison	49.83
2007 Burlington-Edison	50.05
2006 Stevenson		49.76
2005 Castle Rock	49.97
2004 Steilacoom		50.34 
2003 Sultan		49.98
2002 Steilacoom 	49.82
2001 Pullman 		49.64
2000 Steilacoom 	49.05
1999 Steilacoom 	50.07 
1998 Steilacoom 	49.67 

Class 1A
2015 Lynden Christian   49.07
2014 Hoquiam            49.72
2013 Connell            50.63
2012 Colville           50.36
2011 Meridian           50.36
2010 Charles Wright	50.68
2009 Charles Wright 	50.58
2008 Chewelah		49.82
2007 Seattle Academy	50.86
2006 Seattle Academy	50.78
2005 Seattle Academy	50.27
2004 King's		49.70 
2003 Seattle Academy	51.09
2002 King's 		51.12
2001 King's 		50.85 
2000 King's 		50.68 
1999 Thorp-Kittitas 	50.54 
1998 Thorp-Kittitas 	50.34 
1997 Woodland 		50.22 
1996 Chelan 		50.50 
1995 Steilacoom 	50.22 
1994 Nooksack 		51.32 
1993 Steilacoom 	51.1 
1992 Bellevue Christian 50.5 
1991 Grandview 		50.8 
1990 Ephrata 		50.2 
1989 Blaine 		50.7 
1988 Naches 		50.1 
1987 Bellevue Christian 50.9 
1986 Steilacoom 	50.6 
1985 Tenino 		49.6 
1984 Riverside 		50.3 
1983 Charles Wright 	50.3 
1982 Woodland 		50.5 
1981 Blaine 		51.2 
1980 Blaine 		50.3 
440 yards 
1979 North Mason 	51.19 
1978 Bellevue Christian 50.5 
1977 Ephrata 		50.8 
1976 Port Townsend 	50.8 
1975 East Valley-Yak 	53.5 
1974 Selah 		52.2 

Class 2B
2015 Lind-Ritzville             51.31
2014 Colfax                     50.63
2013 Tacoma Baptist             49.92
2012 Tacoma Baptist             50.93
2011 Tacoma Baptist             50.55
2010 Colfax			51.53
2009 Colfax			51.52
2008 La Salle			51.34
2007 La Salle			50.81
2006 Riverside Christian	50.50 
2005 Riverside Christian	51.46
2004 Riverside Christian	51.23 
2003 Mt Vernon Christian	50.59
2002 Riverside Christian 	50.10
2001 Seattle Academy 		50.58
2000 Kittitas 			51.40
1999 St. John-Endicott 		51.74 
1998 Northwest Christian-Spo 	52.23 
1997 Thorp-Kittitas 		50.74 
1996 Ritzville 			50.62 
1995 Valley Christian 		51.64 
1994 Ritzville 			51.25 
1993 Liberty 			51.6 
1992 Lacrosse-Washtucna 	NT 
1991 St. John-Endicott 		50.8 
1990 South Bend 		51.6 
1989 Odessa 			52.0 
1988 Waterville-Mansfield 	51.2 
1987 Friday Harbor 		50.5 
1986 Friday Harbor 		50.4 
1985 Friday Harbor 		50.8 
1984 Toutle Lake 		51.1 

Class 1B
2015 Riverside Christian        54.88
2014 Odessa-Harrington          51.97
2013 Odessa-Harrington          52.08
2012 Mt Rainier Lutheran        53.37
2011 Columbia (Hunters)         52.90
2010 Trout Lake-Glenwood	53.76
2009 Columbia (Hunters)		53.56
2008 LaCrosse-Washtucna		54.09
2007 Inchelium			54.48

800 meter relay 

Class 4A
2015 Lewis & Clark      1:40.95
2014 Federal Way        1:40.75
2013 Curtis             1:41.10
2012 Curtis             1:42.29
2011 Kentwood           1:41.09
2010 Rogers (Puyallup)	1:42.10
2009 Bellarmine Prep 	1:40.23 
2008 Garfield		1:41.54
2007 Garfield		1:42.02
2006 Kamiakin		1:43.06
2005 Bellarmine Prep	1:43.35
2004 Curtis		1:42.72
2003 Curtis		1:41.50
2002 Davis 		1:42.88
2001 Shelton 		1:42.10
2000 Southridge 	1:42.98
1999 Kamiakin 		1:43.53 
1998 Garfield 		1:42.07 
1997 Pasco 		1:42.83 
1996 Mead 		1:44.21 
1995 River Ridge 	1:41.57 
1994 River Ridge 	1:43.12 
1993 Federal Way 	1:43.33 
1992 Lake Washington 	1:43.61 
1991 Central Kitsap 	1:44.49 
1990 Lincoln 		1:43.15 
1989 Newport 		1:44.80 
1988 Lincoln 		1:42.28 
1987 Wilson 		1:44.38 
1986 Garfield 		1:41.27 
1985 Lincoln 		1:42.48 
1984 Lewis & Clark 	1:45.70 
1983 Garfield 		1:39.12 
1982 Garfield 		1:39.74 
1981 Garfield 		1:44.55 
880 yards 
1980 Clover Park 	1:42.8 
1979 Kentridge 		1:46.0 
1978 Blanchet 		1:42.0 
1977 Mercer Island 	1:42.4 
1976 Federal Way 	1:43.9 
880 yards (medley) 
1975 Eisenhower 	1:54.5 
1974 Everett 		1:52.1 
880 yards 
1973 Garfield 		1:49.5 
1972 Walla Walla 	1:49.2 
1971 Sehome 		1:50.6 
1970 Shoreline 		1:55.7 
1969 Goldendale 	1:57.2 

Class 3A
2015 Kamiakin           1:41.20
2014 Mt Spokane         1:42.25
2013 Kamiakin           1:40.96
2012 Kamiakin           1:41.22
2011 Kamiakin           1:42.62
2010 Franklin Pierce	1:43.69
2009 Rainier Beach	1:39.49 
2008 Southridge		1:42.00
2007 Skyline		1:41.91
2006 Rainier Beach	1:43.67
2005 Rainier Beach	1:44.26
2004 Rainier Beach	1:43.07
2003 Bellingham		1:44.36
2002 Eastmont 		1:43.54
2001 Lake Stevens 	1:43.17
2000 Holy Names 	1:42.61
1999 Holy Names 	1:42.91 
1998 Holy Names 	1:41.94 
1997 Kennedy 		1:42.90 
1996 Kennedy 		1:45.46 
1995 Ellensburg 	1:43.34 
1994 Garfield 		1:43.26 
1993 Garfield 		1:43.58 
1992 Garfield 		1:43.72 
1991 Lindbergh 		1:45.63 
1990 Hazen 		1:45.73 
1989 Cleveland 		1:44.51 
1988 Rainier Beach 	1:44.81 
1987 Cleveland 		1:43.97 
1986 Shelton 		1:43.75 
1985 Rainier Beach 	1:44.65 
1984 Burlington 	1:45.76 
1983 Burlington 	1:44.30 
1982 Cheney 		1:43.84 
1981 Cheney 		1:44.9 
880 yards 
1980 Arlington 		1:48.07 
1979 Arlington 		1:43.8 
1978 Enumclaw 		1:45.2 
1977 Pullman 		1:45.3 
1976 Ellensburg 	1:49.8 
1975 Tumwater 		1:54.7 

Class 2A
2015 Bellingham         1:43.63
2014 Sehome             1:42.15
2013 Sehome             1:42.23
2012 Sehome             1:41.70
2011 Sehome             1:42.74
2010 Blaine		1:45.94
2009 Blaine		1:46.11
2008 South Whidbey	1:44.97
2007 South Whidbey	1:45.63
2006 Steilacoom		1:44.76
2005 King's		1:44.46
2004 Steilacoom		1:46.30 
2003 Steilacoom		1:45.65
2002 Steilacoom 	1:45.71
2001 Steilacoom 	1:45.46
2000 Steilacoom 	1:46.32
1999 Pullman 		1:47.04 
1998 Medical Lake 	1:47.82 

Class 1A
2015 Meridian           1:44.83
2014 Hoquiam            1:44.10
2013 Connell            1:45.98
2012 King's             1:46.33
2011 King's             1:45.97
2010 Seattle Academy	1:46.61
2009 Stevenson		1:46.1h
2008 Chewelah		1:45.28
2007 Bellevue Christian	1:47.01
2006 Bellevue Christian	1:47.71
2005 Seattle Academy	1:48.71
2004 King's		1:46.13 
2003 Cle Elum-Roslyn	1:47.49
2002 King's 		1:49.84
2001 Okanogan 		1:47.07
2000 King's 		1:49.82
1999 King’s 		1:47.23 
1998 King’s 		1:46.85 
1997 King’s 		1:46.40 
1996 Castle Rock 	1:47.03 
1995 King’s 		1:46.84 
1994 Riverside 		1:48.50 
1993 Bellevue Christian 1:47.5 
1992 Bellevue Christian 1:46.4 
1991 White Salmon 	1:50.1 
1990 Grandview 		1:46.5 
1989 Ephrata 		1:48.5 
1988 Bellevue Christian 1:45.5 
1987 Bellevue Christian 1:47.6 
1986 Bellevue Christian 1:46.4 
1985 Tenino 		1:46.2 
1984 Mt. Baker 		1:49.1 
1983 White River 	1:47.2 
1982 Woodland 		1:46.5 
1981 Ocosta 		1:49.7 
1980 Meridian 		1:46.6 
880 yards 
1979 North Mason 	1:50.04 
1978 Lynden Christian 	1:48.5 
1977 Connell 		1:48.0 
1976 Connell 		1:49.3 
1975 Bellevue Christian 1:56.9 
1974 Ephrata 		1:55.8 
1973 Selah 		1:51.9 

Class 2B
2015 Lind-Ritzville             1:46.99
2014 Tacoma Baptist             1:48.06
2013 Tacoma Baptist             1:46.66
2012 Tacoma Baptist             1:46.96
2011 Tacoma Baptist             1:47.92
2010 La Salle			1:49.00
2009 Colfax			1:48.67
2008 La Salle			1:47.79
2007 La Salle			1:46.40
2006 Bear Creek School		1:47.81
2005 Pateros			1:48.33
2004 DeSales			1:47.07 
2003 Mt Vernon Christian	1:45.80
2002 DeSales 			1:49.14
2001 Mt Vernon Christian 	1:47.18
2000 Valley Christian 		1:50.87
1999 Seattle Lutheran 		1:49.74 
1998 Seattle Academy 		1:50.38 
1997 Thorp-Kittitas 		1:49.29 
1996 Pateros 			1:49.18 
1995 Willapa Valley 		1:49.75 
1994 Ritzville 			1:49.29 
1993 Liberty 			1:48.2 
1992 DeSales 			1:49.0 
1991 St. John-Endicott 		1:49.0 
1990 Northport 			1:48.6 
1989 Dayton 			1:49.7 
1988 Dayton 			1:48.0 
1987 Friday Harbor 		1:47.9 
1986 Friday Harbor 		1:46.1 
1985 Friday Harbor 		1:48.6 
1984 Willapa Valley 		1:49.6 

Class 1B
2015 Mt Vernon Christian        1:51.32
2014 Odessa-Harrington          1:49.84
2013 Odessa-Harrington          1:49.94
2012 Odessa-Harrington          1:52.1h
2011 Lopez Island               1:54.42
2010 Lopez Island		1:54.34
2009 North Sound Christian	1:54.40
2008 North Sound Christian	1:51.04
2007 Pateros			1:47.26

1600 meter relay 

Class 4A
2015 Issaquah           3:48.95
2014 Skyline            3:53.24
2013 Ballard            3:53.05
2012 Bellarmine Prep    3:51.85
2011 Bellarmine Prep    3:55.74
2010 Mead		3:55.94
2009 Mead		3:54.55 
2008 Shadle Park	3:55.70
2007 Mead		3:52.39
2006 Wenatchee		3:55.31
2005 Eastmont		3:54.69
2004 Rogers (Spokane)	3:58.89
2003 Auburn		3:36.32
2002 Inglemoor 		3:54.89
2001 Eisenhower 	3:56.70
2000 Sehome 		3:55.52
1999 Pasco 		3:55.85 
1998 Central Valley 	3:52.79 
1997 Kennewick 		3:56.88 
1996 Lewis & Clark 	3:56.20 
1995 Wenatchee 		3:57.04 
1994 Mead 		3:57.55 
1993 Federal Way 	3:58.20 
1992 Mercer Island 	3:58.55 
1991 South Kitsap 	3:58.87 
1990 Sammamish 		3:56.58 
1989 Garfield 		3:57.42 
1988 Garfield 		3:52.88 
1987 Garfield 		3:55.77 
1986 Kamiakin 		3:56.83 
1985 Kamiakin 		3:54.39 
1984 Garfield 		3:58.35 
1983 Lincoln 		3:51.70 
1982 Wilson 		3:53.24 
1981 Lincoln 		4:05.53 
Mile 
1980 Hazen 		3:53.9 
1979 Lincoln 		4:02.0 
1978 Sammamish 		3:51.9 
1977 Lincoln 		3:55.8 
1976 Issaquah 		4:03.0 
1975 Mercer Island 	4:17.6 
1974 North Kitsap 	4:07.7 
1973 Nathan Hale 	4:17.3 
1972 Garfield 		4:14.7 
1971 Sehome 		4:35.4 

Class 3A
2015 Lynnwood           3:56.40
2014 Holy Names         3:56.58
2013 Mercer Island      3:54.43
2012 Highline           3:51.17
2011 Highline           3:55.29
2010 West Valley-Yak	3:51.45
2009 Camas		3:56.48
2008 Issaquah		4:00.02
2007 West Valley-Yak	3:56.58
2006 Issaquah		3:59.27
2005 Lakeside-Sea	3:59.33
2004 Bainbridge		4:02.60
2003 Shorecrest		3:57.84
2002 Eastmont 		3:56.32
2001 Bellevue 		3:56.50
2000 Bellevue 		3:55.55
1999 Holy Names 	4:00.82 
1998 Holy Names 	3:57.61 
1997 Kennedy 		3:56.38 
1996 Lakeside 		3:57.99 
1995 Olympia 		4:03.41 
1994 Gig Harbor 	3:59.67 
1993 Gig Harbor 	4:02.56 
1992 Lindbergh 		4:00.95 
1991 Olympia 		4:02.95 
1990 Capital 		4:02.08 
1989 Sedro-Woolley 	3:59.91 
1988 Sedro-Woolley 	4:05.07 
1987 Sedro-Woolley 	4:01.61 
1986 Rainier Beach 	3:58.46 
1985 Shorewood 		3:59.44 
1984 Rainier Beach 	4:00.76 
1983 Gig Harbor 	3:59.17 
1982 Bellingham 	3:58.44 
1981 Gig Harbor 	3:59.8 
Mile 
1980 Ferndale 		4:07.52 
1979 Holy Names 	4:03.5 
1978 Pullman 		3:58.3 
1977 Pullman 		4:04.0 
1976 Centralia 		4:08.0 
1975 Centralia 		4:21.6 

Class 2A
2015 Sehome             3:57.45
2014 W.F. West          3:58.57
2013 Sehome             3:57.50
2012 Blaine             3:56.59
2011 Sehome             4:01.81
2010 Sehome		3:59.89
2009 Squalicum		4:03.81
2008 Cheney		4:01.93
2007 River Ridge	3:59.31
2006 Stevenson		4:04.98
2005 Lakeside (9mi)	4:01.36
2004 Steilacoom		4:06.13 
2003 Mt Baker		4:05.97
2002 Cascade 		4:04.61
2001 Cascade 		4:04.92
2000 Kiona-Benton 	4:12.46
1999 Pullman 		4:10.57 
1998 Castle Rock 	4:05.20 

Class 1A
2015 Lynden Christian           4:03.45
2014 Meridian                   3:59.83
2013 Cedar Park Christian       4:02.77
2012 Bellevue Christian         4:02.77
2011 Bellevue Christian         4:03.59
2010 Seattle Academy		4:07.53
2009 King's			4:03.7h
2008 King's			4:02.95
2007 King's			4:03.90
2006 Cedar Park Christian	4:02.95
2005 Cedar Park Christian	4:05.27
2004 Bellevue Christian		4:09.62 
2003 Liberty Bell		4:09.04
2002 Rainier 			4:08.82
2001 Rainier 			4:10.52
2000 Seattle Christian 		4:20.58
1999 Cashmere 			4:07.23 
1998 Cashmere 			4:02.99 
1997 King’s 			4:11.46 
1996 Cascade 			4:05.55 
1995 Cascade 			4:05.82 
1994 Cascade 			4:05.80 
1993 Cascade 			4:09.3 
1992 South Whidbey 		4:07.6 
1991 South Whidbey 		4:16.8 
1990 Blaine 			4:07.4 
1989 Blaine 			4:08.1 
1988 Montesano 			4:10.0 
1987 Cashmere 			4:10.8 
1986 Steilacoom 		4:07.7 
1985 Steilacoom 		4:07.5 
1984 Blaine 			4:11.9 
1983 Omak 			4:04.5 
1982 Omak 			4:03.8 
1981 Omak 			4:08.6 
1980 Connell 			4:08.4 
Mile 
1979 Langley 			4:14.1 
1978 Vashon 			4:05.5 
1977 Vashon 			4:07.0 
1976 Bellevue Christian 	4:10.9 
1975 Bellevue Christian 	4:19.2 
1974 Carroll 			4:19.4 
1973 Carroll 			4:28.8 

Class 2B
2015 St George's                4:11.87
2014 Colfax                     4:15.50
2013 Northwest Christian (Lac)  4:13.58
2012 Northwest Christian (Lac)  4:13.13
2011 Northwest Christian (Lac)  4:09.42
2010 Evergreen Lutheran		4:13.17
2009 Mt Vernon Christian	4:09.84
2008 Northwest Christian (Lac)	4:06.94
2007 LaConner			4:09.21
2006 Pateros			4:09.71
2005 Tacoma Baptist		4:09.68
2004 DeSales			4:01.41 
2003 DeSales			4:03.5h
2002 Riverside Christian 	4:07.66
2001 Valley Christian 		4:09.27
2000 Valley Christian 		4:11.71
1999 Mt. Vernon Christian	4:10.67 
1998 Seattle Academy 		4:11.64 
1997 Thorp-Kittitas 		4:14.85 
1996 Thorp-Kittitas 		4:12.77 
1995 St. George’s 		4:12.95 
1994 Liberty 			4:17.18 
1993 Bridgeport-Pateros 	4:17.5 
1992 DeSales 			4:08.2 
1991 St. John-Endicott 		4:09.5 
1990 Ritzville 			4:08.3 
1989 Ritzville 			4:12.5 
1988 Freeman 			4:11.2 
1987 St. John-Endicott 		4:14.2 
1986 LaConner 			4:09.0 
1985 Toutle Lake 		4:12.2 
1984 Toutle Lake 		4:14.6

Class 1B
2015 Entiat                     4:19.67
2014 Mt Vernon Christian        4:18.41
2013 Mt Vernon Christian        4:14.74
2012 Mt Rainier Lutheran        4:23.24
2011 Mt Rainier Lutheran        4:21.94
2010 Trout Lake-Glenwood	4:21.81
2009 Trout Lake-Glenwood	4:12.01
2008 Trout Lake-Glenwood	4:12.50
2007 Pateros			4:12.72

Permanent link to this article: http://new.washingtontrack.com/wordpress/?page_id=46

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>