↑ Return to State Meet Champions

Print this Page

Girls Distance

Washington High Schools
State Champions - Girls (800, 1600, 3200)

800 meters 

Class 4A
2015 Keagan Bolibol, Woodinville 12     2:12.03
2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas 11          2:04.10
2013 Alexa Efraimson, Camas 10          2:08.17
2012 Alexis Fuller, Union 9             2:13.69
2011 Baylee Mires, Mead 12              2:10.28
2010 Baylee Mires, Mead 11		2:15.46
2009 Baylee Mires, Mead 10		2:11.37
2008 Anna Kalbrener, Gig Harbor 12	2:13.86 
2007 Nikki Codd, Mead 12		2:11.04
2006 Jessica Pixler, Eastlake 12	2:09.72
2005 Becca Noble, Rogers-Spo 12		2:08.61
2004 Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine 11	2:10.44
2003 Amanda Miller, Eastmont 11		2:14.14
2002 Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine 9 	2:12.48
2001 Molly Carmody, Eisenhower 		2:12.48
2000 Renee Wageman, Kamiakin 		2:11.82
1999 Renee Wageman, Kamiakin 		2:13.11 
1998 Rachael Ross, Kennewick 		2:13.70 
1997 Missy Blackshire, Ferris 		2:10.15 
1996 Missy Blackshire, Ferris 		2:10.27 
1995 Maia Wright, North Kitsap 		2:12.70 
1994 Kristen Parrish, Ferris 		2:12.63 
1993 Sara Moore, Richland 		2:15.35 
1992 Dena Day, Mercer Island 		2:13.04 
1991 Dena Day, Mercer Island 		2:12.94 
1990 Dena Day, Mercer Island 		2:10.34 
1989 Sarah Schwald, Mead 		2:11.14 
1988 Helen Bojocich, Blanchet 		2:13.87 
1987 Amy Bannister, Bothell 		2:10.36 
1986 Mary Dong, Franklin 		2:11.75 
1985 Mary Dong, Franklin 		2:14.80 
1984 Michelle Finnvik, Wilson 		2:10.61 
1983 Michelle Finnvik, Wilson 		2:11.55 
1982 Michelle Finnvik, Wilson 		2:14.08 
1981 Cathy Santini, Kennedy 		2:18.14 
880 yards 
1980 Linda Jacobsen, Sammamish 		2:16.0 
1979 Linda Jacobsen, Sammamish 		2:18.1 
1978 Dana Arnim, Edmonds 		2:09.5 
1977 Dana Arnim, Edmonds 		2:11.8 
1976 Kathy Chase, Issaquah 		2:19.2 
1975 Cheryl Roulier, Eisenhower 	2:19.9 
1974 Cheryl Roulier, Eisenhower 	2:17.4 
1973 Linda Goff, Olympia 		2:25.8 
1972 Laurel Miller, Shoreline 		2:25.4 
1971 Allison Owen, Eastmont 		2:28.7 
1970 Sharon Sherman, Sultan 		2:31.1 
1969 Sharon Sherman, Sultan 		2:30.2 

Class 3A
2015 Erin Ripple, Holy Names 10         2:10.45
2014 Erin Ripple, Holy Names 9          2:10.27
2013 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak 12  2:08.61
2012 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak 11  2:10.32
2011 Madeline Rathbun, Lakeside 12      2:12.58
2010 Madeline Rathbun, Lakeside 11	2:11.95
2009 Madeline Rathbun, Lakeside 10	2:14.95 
2008 Lisa Olander, West Valley (Yak) 11	2:14.18
2007 Sophie Curl, Squalicum 10		2:16.96
2006 Olivia Sylvester, Seattle Prep 9	2:17.81
2005 Lauren Maris, Issaquah 10		2:17.73
2004 Veronica Ivey, Bainbridge 12	2:19.05
2003 Veronica Ivey, Bainbridge 11	2:19.15
2002 Amanda Miller, Eastmont 10 	2:12.95
2001 Anna Reeve, Newport 		2:17.46
2000 Rose Wetzel, Blanchet 		2:14.56
1999 Sarah Kraybill, Ballard 		2:13.80 
1998 Rose Wetzel, Blanchet 		2:13.71 
1997 Celeste Quitiquit, Kennedy 	2:16.08 
1996 Asha Dean, Lakeside 		2:15.66 
1995 Celeste Quitiquit, Kennedy 	2:17.33 
1994 Michelle Teodoro, Gig Harbor 	2:13.94 
1993 Michelle Teodoro, Gig Harbor 	2:16.59 
1992 Karen Vann, Lynnwood 		2:16.26 
1991 Missy Hansen, Anacortes 		2:15.14 
1990 Amy Saathoff, Tahoma 		2:17.96 
1989 Angie Smith, Chehalis 		2:13.14 
1988 Angie Smith, Chehalis 		2:16.68 
1987 LeAnne Robinson, Sedro-Woolley 	2:16.1 
1986 Tonya Vincent, Fife 		2:16.64 
1985 Melinda Holler, Mt. Rainier 	2:17.9 
1984 Penny Graves, Port Angeles 	2:12.32 
1983 Penny Graves, Port Angeles 	2:10.98 
1982 Penny Graves, Port Angeles 	2:13.38 
1981 Patty Ley, Gig Harbor 		2:18.8 
1980 Cressy Stewart, Bellingham 	2:18.00 
880 yards 
1979 Colleen Calvo, North Kitsap 	2:21.4 
1978 Lauri Norton, Washington 		2:15.9 
1977 Mary Cronin, Bainbridge 		2:18.7 
1976 Mary Cronin, Bainbridge 		2:19.0 
1975 Mary Cronin, Bainbridge 		2:27.5 

Class 2A
2015 Heather Hanson, Anacortes 9        2:18.14
2014 Katia Matora, Lake Washington 11   2:17.00
2013 Brianna Keene, Sehome 12           2:15.63
2012 Summer Hanson, Interlake 12        2:13.08
2011 Summer Hanson, Interlake 11        2:15.32
2010 Annie Moore, Sehome 12		2:15.02
2009 Becca Friday, Bellingham 12	2:12.46 
2008 Becca Friday, Bellingham 11	2:15.94
2007 Becca Friday, Bellingham 10	2:16.48
2006 Christianne Casper, Connell 12	2:17.59
2005 Miranda Heslip, Meridian 9		2:19.74
2004 Andrea Brown, Mt Bkaer 12		2:16.90
2003 Andrea Brown, Mt Baker 11		2:12.43
2002 Andrea Brown, Mt Baker 10 		2:16.25
2001 Amanda Miller, Ephrata 9 		2:17.11
2000 Katie Prichard, Riverside 		2:20.45
1999 Katie Prichard, Riverside 		2:19.74 
1998 Deborah Freeman, Connell 		2:20.81 

Class 1A
2015 Natalie Smith, Mt Baker 11         2:16.81
2014 Erin Ripple, Holy Names 12         2:14.15
2013 Angela Knishka, Cashmere 12        2:15.49
2012 Maddie Meyers, Northwest 12        2:17.59
2011 Maddie Meyers, Northwest 11        2:14.65
2010 Maddie Meyers, Northwest 10	2:13.45
2009 Li Murphy, Annie Wright 11		2:16.46
2008 Olivia Thomas, King's 11		2:19.93
2007 Kelly Downey, Okanogan 11		2:17.00
2006 Jane Larson, Cedar Park Chr 12	2:14.91
2005 Elizabeth Smit, Bellevue Chr 11	2:19.74
2004 Jane Larson, Cedar Park Chr 10	2:17.92 
2003 Amy Mouw, Coupeville 12		2:21.54
2002 Joanna Murphy, Onalaska 11 	2:19.67
2001 Brittany Hancock, Onalaska 	2:18.84
2000 Brittany Hancock, Onalaska 	2:22.22
1999 Gerin Tybur, Bellevue Christian 	2:18.68 
1998 Keely Nelson, Bellevue Chr. 	2:23.93 
1997 Keely Nelson, Bellevue Chr. 	2:20.88 
1996 Hayden Kristianson, Chewelah 	2:20.84 
1995 Hayden Kristianson, Chewelah 	2:18.92 
1994 Rachel Rieke, Cascade 		2:20.59 
1993 Rachel Rieke, Cascade 		2:20.1 
1992 Kelley Marsh, South Whidbey 	2:20.8 
1991 Joy Sprague, Woodland 		2:21.7 
1990 Jessica Brathovd, Tenino 		2:18.2 
1989 Jessica Brathovd, Tenino 		2:13.4 
1988 Jessica Brathovd, Tenino 		2:21.2 
1987 Jessica Brathovd, Tenino 		2:17.9 
1986 Stephanie Rush, Charles Wright 	2:22.7 
1985 Kristen Forgey, East Valley-Yak 	2:19.4 
1984 Tina Musselman, Omak 		2:22.2 
1983 Kris Vickers, Carroll 		2:15.0 
1982 Kris Vickers, Carroll 		2:14.1 
1981 Lisa Braun, Cashmere 		2:21.3 
1980 Lisa Braun, Cashmere 		2:22.5 
880 yards 
1979 Rhonda Brown, Woodland 		2:27.4 
1978 Sue Pike, Nooksack 		2:21.7 
1977 Kathy Kinniburgh, Mt. Baker 	2:19.3 
1976 Kim Seelye, Port Townsend 		2:15.8 
1975 Joan Corbin, Carroll 		2:21.3 
1974 Kim Seelye, Port Townsend 		2:20.1 
1973 Dottie McAlpine, Ephrata 		2:29.2 

Class 2B
2015 Madison Ward, St George's 10       2:18.38
2014 Katia Matora, Lake Washington 11   2:17.00
2013 Savannah Schilter, NW Chr (Lac) 12 2:25.73
2012 Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt 12       2:21.57
2011 Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt 11       2:18.64
2010 Mikel Elliott, White Pass 12	2:20.45
2009 Mikel Elliott, White Pass 11	2:22.97
2008 Joscelyn Minton, NW Chr (Lac) 12	2:20.07
2007 Joscelyn Minton, NW Chr (Lac) 11	2:20.4
2006 Krinda Carlson, Pateros 12		2:18.15
2005 Lisa Mensonides, Tacoma Baptist 12	2:18.15
2004 Jenny Knezovich, Reardan 9		2:18.11 
2003 Camille Givv, Thorp-Kittitas 12	2:18.41
2002 Tina Terry, Valley Christian 12 	2:20.60
2001 Alicia Andrews, Asotin 		2:19.06
2000 Samantha Clarke, St George's 	2:25.67
1999 Alicia Andrews, Asotin 		2:18.74 
1998 Flora Pearson, Trout Lake 		2:23.00 
1997 Rebecca Laabs, Evergreen Luth 	2:24.26 
1996 Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake 	2:22.48 
1995 Stephanie Kubalek, Crescent 	2:18.77 
1994 Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake 	2:20.45 
1993 Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake 	2:16.6 
1992 Jennie Close, DeSales 		2:20.7 
1991 Leah Guilford, North Beach 	2:26.3 
1990 Nicole DeVries, Mt.Vernon Chr. 	2:18.0 
1989 Holly Nielsen, Trout Lake 		2:20.7 
1988 Nicole DeVries, Mt.Vernon Chr. 	2:22.8 
1987 Nicole DeVries, Mt.Vernon Chr. 	2:23.4 
1986 Ann Dannhauer, University Prep 	2:19.1 
1985 Dulcy Neimela, Klickitat 		2:24.4 
1984 Ellen Larson, Onalaska 		2:22.3

Class 1B
2015 Katie Emerson, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 12   2:23.23
2014 Kristina Yzaguirre, Mt Vernon Chr 12       2:26.64
2013 Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake-Glenwood 12       2:20.79
2012 Jamie Cummins, Lopez Island 12             2:25.82
2011 Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake-Glenwood 10       2:25.73
2010 Alexis Fynboe, Mt Rainier Lutheran 11	2:28.28
2009 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood 12	2:21.75
2008 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood 11	2:20.65
2007 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood 10	2:20.4 

1600 meters 

Class 4A
2015 Sami Corman, Issaquah 9            4:55.27
2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas 11          4:33.29
2013 Alexa Efraimson, Camas 10          4:39.25
2012 Jordan McPhee, Mt Rainier 10       5:01.27
2011 Tansey Lystad, Inglemoor 12        4:54.25
2010 Baylee Mires, Mead 11		4:53.52
2009 Baylee Mires, Mead 10		4:56.35 
2008 Mietra Smollack, Oak Harbor 12	4:56.44
2007 Nicole Cochran, Bellarmine Prep 11	4:55.94
2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mt Spokane 12	4:46.58
2005 Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine 12	4:42.28
2004 Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine 11	4:47.71
2003 Brianna Felnagle, Bellarmine 10	4:52.48
2002 Jessie McLaughlin, Olympia 12 	5:01.92
2001 Jessie McLaughlin, Olympia 11 	4:53.72
2000 Jessie McLaughlin, Olympia 10 	4:58.75
1999 Jamie Rosenquist, Lewis & Clark 	5:04.41 
1998 Jeannette Zimmer, South Kitsap 	4:58.83 
1997 Jennifer Smith, Ferris 		4:50.78 
1996 Kristen Parrish, Ferris 		4:52.63 
1995 Mariah McConnaughey, Ferris 	5:04.28 
1994 Sarna Renfro, Bellarmine 		4:46.85 
1993 Sarna Renfro, Bellarmine 		4:54.35 
1992 Sarna Renfro, Bellarmine 		4:57.41 
1991 Jolene Staeheli, Bellarmine 	4:56.37 
1990 Sarah Schwald, Rogers-Spo 		4:48.54 
1989 Sarah Schwald, Mead 		4:52.06 
1988 Lisa Dressel, Shadle Park 		5:01.39 
1987 Jennifer Robertson, Rogers-Puy 	4:59.05 
1986 Libby Tyson, Walla Walla 		5:01.84 
1985 Lisa Corp, Mead 			4:59.76 
1984 Michelle Swanson, Auburn 		5:01.96 
1983 Annette Hand, Central Valley 	4:48.2 
1982 Pam Paudler, Redmond 		4:53.17 
1981 Linda Mitchell, Sammamish 		4:58.06 
Mile 
1980 Lisa Mitchell, Sammamish 		4:54.7 
1979 Laurie Shansby, Shorecrest 	4:58.5 
1978 Deanna Coleman, Issaquah 		4:42.5 
1977 Pam Happy, Meadowdale 		5:03.7 
1976 Molly O’Neil, Everett 		5:10.6 
1975 Cheryl Roulier, Eisenhower 	5:14.9 
1974 Molly O’Neil, Everett 		5:14.0 
1973 Lori O’Neil, Everett 		5:38.9 
1972 Laurel Miller, Shoreline 		5:30.2 
1971 Nancy Main, Ingraham 		5:43.5 
1970 Heather Southerland, Hudson’s Bay 	5:58.4 
1969 Linda Mims, Granger 		6:11.5 

Class 3A
2015 Jordan Oakes, Holy Names 10        4:47.11
2014 Megan Beauchene, Kamiakin 12       4:48.42
2013 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak 12  4:44.88
2012 Katie Knight, North Central 11     4:50.20
2011 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak 10  4:46.56
2010 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak 9	4:54.82
2009 Phoebe Merritt, Mercer Island 12	5:08.82
2008 Micheal Paulston, Auburn 10	5:04.17
2007 Lisa Olander, West Valley-Yak 10	4:51.05
2006 Lisa Olander, West Valley-Yak 9	5:01.22
2005 Kelsey Walker, Bellevue 11		5:05.84	
2004 Kelsey Walker, Bellevue 10		5:04.06
2003 Marie Foushee, Bellevue 12		5:18.65
2002 Amanda Miller, Eastmont 10 	5:01.56
2001 Ashlee Vincent, Squalicum 		5:02.91
2000 Megan Johnson, Seattle Prep 	4:58.44
1999 Megan Johnson, Seattle Prep 	5:05.93 
1998 Leann Hymas, South Whidbey 	5:00.07 
1997 Darcy Steele, Aberdeen 		5:06.20 
1996 Leah Paddock, Lindbergh 		5:08.09 
1995 Jeannette Zimmer, Cheney 		5:03.69 
1994 Michelle Teodoro, Gig Harbor 	5:00.66 
1993 Susanna Matsen, Lakeside 		4:59.40 
1992 Christine Dehlendorf, Lakeside 	5:05.39 
1991 Suzanne Matsen, Lakeside 		5:03.18 
1990 Erica Koenig, Seattle Prep 	5:12.4 
1989 Casi Montoya, Eastmont 		5:02.17 
1988 Stephanie Malnack, Lynnwood 	5:07.16 
1987 Erika Klein, Edmonds 		5:09.23 
1986 Rebecca Rivkin, Lakeside 		5:01.55 
1985 Pam Eyman, Shorewood 		4:58.57 
1984 Pam Eyman, Shorewood 		4:57.51 
1983 Patty Ley, Gig Harbor 		4:57.10 
1982 Adrianne Lorvick, Shorecrest 	5:02.39 
1981 Patty Ley, Gig Harbor 		5:07.7 
1980 Cressy Stewart, Bellingham 	5:06.39 
Mile 
1979 Anna Morris, Tahoma 		5:13.1 
1978 Colleen Spadoni, Peninsula 	5:13.3 
1977 Mary Cronin, Bainbridge 		5:06.7 
1976 Diane Wyvel, Shorewood 		5:15.0 
1975 Louise Schibig, Wapato 		5:35.5 

Class 2A
2015 Brittany Aquino, E Valley (Spo) 11 4:59.60
2014 Katia Matora, Lake Washington 11   5:00.18
2013 Emily Pittis, Sehome 10            5:04.29
2012 Alyssa Murray, Sumner 9            5:02.76
2011 Marina Roberts, Kingston 11        5:05.53
2010 Ruby Roberts, Kingston 12		4:53.27
2009 Becca Friday, Bellingham 12	5:01.87
2008 Ruby Roberts, Kingston 10		4:59.76
2007 Stephanie Marcy, Sequim 12		4:54.14
2006 Brittney Williams, Colville 11	5:13.65
2005 Cory Druffel, Pullman 9		5:19.13
2004 Andrea Brown, Mt Baker 12		5:12.56 
2003 Kira Harrison, Meridian 12		5:02.47
2002 Kira Harrison, Meridian 11 	5:13.28
2001 Katie Prichard, Riverside 		5:12.16
2000 Katie Prichard, Riverside 		5:22.62
1999 Crystal Evans, Colville 		5:17.20 
1998 Crystal Evans, Colville 		5:09.0 

Class 1A
2015 Moriah Duenich, Deer Park 10       5:11.16
2014 Kacey Kemper, King's 12            5:03.39
2013 Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr 12    5:03.62
2012 Maddie Meyers, Northweset 12       5:00.65
2011 Maddie Meyers, Northwest 11        4:46.85
2010 Maddie Meyers, Northwest 10	4:50.02
2009 Maddie Meyers, Northwest 9		5:08.64
2008 Olivia Thomas, King's 11		5:14.53
2007 Lizzie Jewson, Charles Wright 12	5:14.98
2006 Jane Larson, Cedar Park Chr 12	5:01.61
2005 Jane Larson, Cedar Park Chr 11	5:04.89
2004 Jane Larson, Cedar Park Chr 10	5:14.02 
2003 Jane Larson, Cedar Park Chr 9	5:15.18
2002 Lindsay Barlow, Rainier 10 	5:19.42
2001 Laura Halverson, Freeman 		5:03.45
2000 Brittany Hancock, Onalaska 	5:16.65
1999 Cassie Sloan, Burbank 		5:14.19 
1998 Cassie Sloan, Burbank 		5:10.90 
1997 Jaime Stone, Deer Park 		5:16.18 
1996 Katie Kneeshaw, Colfax 		5:15.32 
1995 Amy King, King’s 			5:19.32 
1994 Rachel Rieke, Cascade 		5:07.85 
1993 Rachel Rieke, Cascade 		5:10.9 
1992 Rachel Rieke, Cascade 		5:15.2 
1991 Joy Sprague, Woodland 		5:13.3 
1990 Joy Sprague, Woodland 		5:15.4 
1989 Stacey Brown, Omak 		5:01.4 
1988 Carissa Seward, Goldendale 	5:05.0 
1987 Carissa Seward, Goldendale 	5:02.8 
1986 Felicity Saberhagen, Cashmere 	5:10.0 
1985 Brandi Evans, Ephrata 		5:13.0 
1984 Anne Howard, Port Townsend 	5:03.5 
1983 Kris Vickers, Carroll 		5:05.8 
1982 Lisa Braun, Cashmere 		5:12.8 
1981 Sandy Gabelein, Langley 		5:17.5 
1980 Sandy Gabelein, Langley 		5:10.8 
Mile 
1979 Michelle Elliot, Cashmere 		5:22.9 
1978 Irene Griffith, Port Townsend 	5:09.9 
1977 Kathy Kinniburgh, Mt. Baker 	5:05.0 
1976 Becky Wick, Bellevue Christian 	5:02.4 
1975 Joan Corbin, Carroll 		5:17.1 
1974 Kim Seelye, Port Townsend 		5:23.6 
1973 Lowna Leierer, Langley 		5:44.1 

Class 2B
2015 Madison Ward, St George's 10       5:04.45
2014 Sierra Speiker, Oroville 12        5:11.25
2013 Hailey Bredeson, NW Chr (Lac) 12   5:20.59
2012 Morgan Willson, Colfax 12          5:14.1h
2011 Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt 11       5:14.98
2010 Mikel Elliott, White Pass 12	5:13.24
2009 Kate Reidy, St George's 12		5:18.13
2008 Joscelyn Minton, NW Chr (Lac) 12	5:12.62
2007 Joscelyn Minton, NW Chr (Lac) 11	5:15.84
2006 Karissa Carlson, Pateros 10	5:18.52
2005 Kirsten Fix, St Georges 12		5:10.78
2004 Mary Labbee, Riverside Chr 11	5:26.17 
2003 Camille Gibb, Thorp-Kittitas 12	5:17.91
2002 Sarah Bishop, Evergreen Luth 12 	5:22.58
2001 Mandee Carlson, Pateros 		5:15.52
2000 Whitney Niemcziek, Willapa Valley 	5:27.12
1999 Beth Abbey, Waitsburg 		5:26.97 
1998 Beth Abbey, Waitsburg 		5:30.3 
1997 Amber Higgins, LaConner 		5:25.03 
1996 Amber Higgins, LaConner 		5:24.25 
1995 Edie DeNiro, St. George’s 		5:26.90 
1994 Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake 	5:22.75 
1993 Danielle Bradshaw, Liberty Bell 	5:20.7 
1992 Angela Pearson, Trout Lake 	5:21.8 
1991 Carrie McMurray, Naselle 		5:23.3 
1990 Barb Richardson, Waterville-Mans 	5:09.0 
1989 Shelley Smathers, Morton 		5:11.6 
1988 Penny Walter, Freeman 		5:12.8 
1987 Holly Nielsen, Trout Lake 		5:18.8 
1986 Ann Dannhauer, University Prep 	5:13.9 
1985 Kim Naught, Bickleton 		5:23.7 
1984 Natasha Bamberger, Coupeville 	5:13.7 

Class 1B
2015 Shania Graham, Republic 10                 5:30.98
2014 Kelsey Browning, Waterville 10             5:17.50
2013 Emily Wooldridge, Entiat 12                5:15.80
2012 Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic 10         5:31.88
2011 Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake-Glenwood 10       5:26.50
2010 Lynn Washio, North Sound Christian 12	5:36.62
2009 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood 12	5:26.73
2008 Karissa Carlson, Pateros 12		5:16.52
2007 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood 10	5:24.7

3200 meters 

Class 4A
2015 Lindsey Bradley, Richland 12       10:30.66
2014 Brenna Peloquin, Gig Harbor 11     10:43.12
2013 Chandler Olson, Woodinville 12     10:32.03
2012 Chandler Olson, Woodinville 11     10:33.69
2011 Tansey Lystad, Inglemoor 12        10:28.92
2010 Anna Dailey, Garfield 12		10:28.91
2009 Sarah Lord, Redmond 12		10:30.47
2008 Nicole Cochran, Bellarmine Prep 12	10:36.59
2007 Nicole Cochran, Bellarmine Prep 11	10:42.03
2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mt Spokane 12	10:05.81
2005 Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine Prep 12	10:27.68
2004 Megan O'Reilly, Mt Spokane 10	10:58.43
2003 Megan O'Reilly, Mt Spokane 9	10:41.07
2002 Jamie Geissler, Mead 11 		11:02.56
2001 Alison Tubbs, Enumclaw 		10:11.94
2000 Laura Blount, Eisenhower 		10:59.59
1999 Amy Bair, Mountain View 		10:45.28 
1998 Jeannette Zimmer, South Kitsap 	10:39.45 
1997 Jennifer Smith, Ferris 		10:39.17 
1996 Jennifer Smith, Ferris 		10:43.64 
1995 Aleah Thome, Eisenhower 		11:03.8 
1994 Sarna Renfro, Bellarmine 		10:19.5 
1993 Sarna Renfro, Bellarmine 		10:32.70 
1992 Sarna Renfro, Bellarmine 		10:41.23 
1991 Jolene Staeheli, Bellarmine 	10:39.79 
1990 Robin Bryson, Eisenhower 		10:53.1 
1989 Andrea Anderson, Federal Way 	10:38.36 
1988 Lisa Dressel, Shadle Park 		10:31.60 
1987 Lisa Dressel, Shadle Park 		10:37.34 
1986 Libby Tyson, Walla Walla 		10:44.57 
1985 Randi Taruscio, Walla Walla 	11:00.2 
1984 Michelle Swanson, Auburn 		10:47.8 
1983 Patty Matava, Bellevue 		10:17.63 
1982 Pam Paudler, Redmond 		10:33.2 
1981 Patty Matava, Bellevue 		10:35.5 
2 mile 
1980 Leanne Buckley, Bothell 		10:48.7 
1979 Sheila Kaskie, Lakes 		10:40.4 
1978 Lauri Shansby, Shorecrest 		11:08.2 
1977 Joanne Lahti, Battle Ground 	11:05.8 

Class 3A
2015 Jordan Oakes, Holy Names 10        10:34.51
2014 Megan Beauchene, Kamiakin 12       10:34.52
2013 Katie Knight, North Central 12     10:18.22
2012 Katie Knight, North Central 11     10:27.49
2011 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak 10  10:12.33
2010 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak 9	10:31.75
2009 Carey Parker, Seattle Prep 12	11:00.51 
2008 Bronwyn Crossman, Squalicum 12	10:59.37
2007 Katrina Drennen, Sumner 12		10:31.79
2006 Kelsey Walker, Bellevue 12		10:45.72
2005 Kelsey Walker, Bellevue 11		10:51.86
2004 Isley Gonzalez, Sunnyside 12	10:58.69
2003 Marie Foushee, Bellevue 12		10:08.21
2002 Isley Gonzalez, Sunnyside 10 	10:59.84
2001 Ray Rogers, Seattle Prep 		10:58.24
2000 Jodee Adams-Moore, Newport 	10:37.03
1999 Megan Johnson, Seattle Prep 	10:47.72 
1998 Megan Johnson, Seattle Prep 	10:54.6 
1997 Darcy Steele, Aberdeen 		10:56.99 
1996 Katie Rupe, Elma 			11:11.44 
1995 Ann Ramsey, Lakeside 		10:52.5 
1994 Sheri Goodwin, Shorecrest 		11:09.96 
1993 Susanna Matsen, Lakeside 		10:46.84 
1992 Susanna Matsen, Lakeside 		10:34.11 
1991 Jill Callero, Enumclaw 		10:48.83 
1990 Erica Koenig, Seattle Prep 	11:00.1 
1989 Erika Klein, Edmonds 		11:03.65 
1988 Erica Koenig, Seattle Prep 	11:02.63 
1987 Maria Ridley, Ferndale 		11:00.90 
1986 Rebecca Rivkin, Lakeside 		10:39.56 
1985 Sue Ocken, Tumwater 		10:50.0 
1984 Diana Duryee, Mt. Vernon 		10:51.9 
1983 Genevie Pfueller, Sehome 		11:03.3 
1982 Adrianne Lorvick, Shorecrest 	10:56.44 
1981 Julie Engstrom, Cheney 		11:09.4 
1980 Wendy Schmidt, Centralia 		11:02.14 
2 mile 
1979 Jeri Watson, Ellensburg 		11:23.4 
1978 Maria Espinoza, Burlington 	11:21.7 
1977 Jeri Troxel, Anacortes 		11:31.3 

Class 2A
2015 Emily Pittis, Sehome 12            10:57.09
2014 Emily Pittis, Sehome 11            10:59.81
2013 Emily Pittis, Sehome 10            10:52.46
2012 Sanne Holland, Cheney 11           10:48.40
2011 Sanne Holland, Cheney 10           10:50.12
2010 Allison Cutting, Sequim 12		11:04.52
2009 Shannon Porter, Hockinson 12	11:12.41
2008 Shannon Porter, Hockinson 11	10:52.69
2007 Shannon Porter, Hockinson 10	10:50.00
2006 Brittney Williams, Colville 11	11:14.31
2005 Cydney Knight, Connell 10		11:27.53
2004 Cydney Knight, Connell 9		11:21.78 
2003 Andrea Brown, Mt Baker 11		11:27.32
2002 Bobeya Krishnek, Mt Baker 12 	11:11.45
2001 Kentra Colyar, Lakeside 		11:26.71
2000 Katie Prichard, Riverside 		11:28.65
1999 Crystal Evans, Colville 		11:46.17 
1998 Crystal Evans, Colville 		11:30.76 

Class 1A
2015 Erin Mullins, Cascade (Leav) 10    11:07.61
2014 Erin Mullins, Cascade (Leav) 9     11:08.98
2013 Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr 12    11:08.03
2012 Maddie Meyers, Northwest 12        11:05.24
2011 Maddie Meyers, Northwest 11        11:00.83
2010 Maddie Meyers, Northwest 10	11:38.08
2009 Maddie Meyers, Northwest 9		11:28.81
2008 Chanda Romney, Forks 10		11:27.15
2007 Lizzie Jewson, Charles Wright 12	11:10.89
2006 Jane Larson, Cedar Park Chr 12	10:57.13
2005 Jane Larson, Cedar Park Chr 11	11:28.44
2004 Jane Larson, Cedar Park Chr 10	11:30.27 
2003 Jane Larson, Cedar Park Chr 9	11:30.22
2002 Ashley Hadway, Northwest Chr(Sp)12 11:44.81
2001 Laura Halverson, Freeman 		11:15.62
2000 Laura Halverson, Freeman 		11:45.73
1999 Cassie Sloan, Burbank 		11:26.06 
1998 Cassie Sloan, Burbank 		11:18.06 
1997 Cassie Sloan, Burbank 		11:26.00 
1996 Erika Colin, Highland 		11:29.74 
1995 Amie Poteet, Medical Lake 		11:32.05 
1994 Mea Kok, Bellevue Christian 	10:55.0 
1993 Rachel Rieke, Cascade 		11:20.6 
1992 Rachel Rieke, Cascade 		11:35.1 
1991 Barb Richardson, Ephrata 		11:06.0 
1990 Robyn Slate, Colfax 		11:26.1 
1989 Stacey Brown, Omak 		10:28.5 
1988 Carissa Seward, Goldendale 	10:32.9 
1987 Carissa Seward, Goldendale 	10:42.2 
1986 Felicity Saberhagen, Cashmere 	11:06.1 
1985 Heather Maple, Tonasket 		11:26.6 
1984 Anne Howard, Port Townsend 	11:09.5 
1983 Lisa Braun, Cashmere 		11:04.3 
1982 Lisa Braun, Cashmere 		11:08.8 
1981 Lisa Braun, Cashmere 		11:17.3 
1980 Lisa Braun, Cashmere 		11:12.1 
2 mile 
1979 Cathy Torrens, White Salmon 	11:46.4 
1978 Irene Griffith, Port Townsend 	10:36.8 
1977 Irene Griffith, Port Townsend 	10:44.6 

Class 2B
2015 Tracy Melville, Lind-Ritzville 12  11:04.63
2014 Sierra Speiker, Oroville 12        10:50.96
2013 Sierra Speiker, Oroville 11        11:31.74
2012 Morgan Willson, Colfax 12          11:05.21
2011 Morgan Willson, Colfax 11          11:08.09
2010 Mikel Elliott, White Pass 12	11:12.41
2009 Mikel Elliott, White Pass 11	11:30.00
2008 Lisa Vandenburg, NW Chr (Spo) 10	11:47.17
2007 Joscelyn Minton, NW Chr (Lac) 11	11:23.70
2006 Chelsea Schilter, Toutle Lake 12	11:24.13
2005 Emily Timmer, Tacoma Baptist 12	11:32.29
2004 Janel Sislow, DeSales 11		11:58.18 
2003 Camille Gibb, Thorp-Kittitas 12	11:47.57
2002 Sarah Bishop, Evergreen Lutheran 	12:00.38
2001 Samantha Clarke, St George's 	11:33.64
2000 Whitney Niemcziek, Willapa Valley 	11:51.75
1999 Whitney Niemcziek, Willapa Valley 	11:59.91 
1998 Brooke Ralston, Naselle 		12:13.74 
1997 Maya Miller, Naselle 		12:15.5 
1996 Jessica North, Moses Lake Chr. 	11:58.4 
1995 Jessica North, Moses Lake Chr. 	11:58.0 
1994 Karen Kile, St. John-Endicott 	12:08.40 
1993 Danielle Bradshaw, Liberty Bell 	11:35.6 
1992 Jennie Close, DeSales 		11:53.6 
1991 Carrie McMurray, Naselle 		11:28.2 
1990 Barb Richardson, Waterville-Man 	11:33.3 
1989 Shelley Smathers, Morton 		10:56.3 
1988 Shelley Smathers, Morton 		11:21.8 
1987 Kari McKay, Almira 		11:20.2 
1986 Natasha Bamberger, Coupeville 	11:42.6 
1985 Natasha Bamberger, Coupeville 	11:44.5 
1984 Natasha Bamberger, Coupeville 	11:24.6 

Class 1B
2015 Shania Graham, Republic 10                 12:38.05
2014 Kelsey Browning, Waterville 10             11:43.75
2013 Emily Wooldridge, Entiat 12                11:52.24
2012 Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic 10         12:03.24
2011 Lucy Defillipis, Seton Catholic 9          11:57.39
2010 Lynn Washio, North Sound Christian 12	12:23.95
2009 Emily Paxton, Trout Lake-Glenwood 12	12:14.39
2008 Karissa Carlson, Pateros 12		12:06.30
2007 Emily Paxton, Trout Lake-Glenwood 10	11:57.42

Permanent link to this article: http://new.washingtontrack.com/wordpress/?page_id=41

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>