↑ Return to State Meet Champions

Print this Page

Boys Team

Washington High Schools
State Champions - Boys Team Scores

Class 4A
2016 Federal Way        65
2015 South Kitsap       50
2014 Federal Way        73
2013 Federal Way        90
2012 Gig Harbor         62
2011 Kent-Meridian      45
2010 Mead		82½
2009 Mead		49
2008 Heritage		50
2007 Gig Harbor		49
2006 Wilson		50
2005 Gig Harbor 	60
2004 Inglemoor		55
2003 Inglemoor		62
2002 Mead 		68
2001 Shadle Park 	57½
2000 Lake Washington 	45
1999 University 	72
1998 University 	57
(Class AAA 1997-1973)
1997 Eastlake 		48
1996 Mead 		58
1995 Mead 		60
1994 Mead 		73
1993 Clover Park 	50
1992 Clover Park 	54
1991 Clover Park 	51
1990 Mead 		43
1989 Garfield, Mead 	64
1988 Garfield, Lakes 	48
1987 Redmond 		57
1986 Garfield 		74
1985 Garfield 		65
1984 Garfield 		58
1983 Rogers (Puyallup) 	36
1982 Wilson 		47
1981 Wilson 		76
1980 Wilson 		70
1979 Garfield 		59
1978 Wilson 		61
1977 Lincoln 		48
1976 Lakes 		51
1975 Wilson 		46
1974 Lincoln 		81
1973 Lincoln 		43
(Class AA 1972-1963)
1972 Mt. Rainier 	40
1971 Bellevue, Ferris, Lincoln	35
1970 Lincoln 		36
1969 Lincoln 		44
1968 Clover Park 	31
1967 Franklin 		41
1966 Newport 		43
1965 Ingraham 		36
1964 Aberdeen, Franklin 42
1963 Aberdeen 		39¼
(Single state meet)
1962 Lewis & Clark 	60 2/3
1961 Hudson’s Bay 	34
1960 Lake Washington 	35
1959 Bellevue 		34
1958 Bellingham 	31
(early scoring 5-4-3-2-1)
1957 Renton 		15
1956 Fort Vancouver 	23
1955 Yakima 		25
1954 Stadium 		23
1953 Walla Walla 	20
1952 Clover Park 	20
1951 Bellingham 	17
1950 Bremerton 		12
1949 Bellingham 	18
1948 Lakeside 		18
1947 Everett 		11
1946 Rogers (Spokane) 	16
1945 Everett 		22
1944 Lewis & Clark 	16½
1943 No meet
1942 Raymond 		15
1941 Walla Walla 	15
1940 Yakima 		12½
1939 Ellensburg 	14½
1938 Centralia 		15
1937 Lincoln 		15
1936 Lincoln 		15
1935 Lincoln 		11
1934 Stadium 		18
1933 Highline 		19¼
1932 Foster, Olympia, Stadium, Granger 10
1931 Highline 		14
1930 Wapato 		11
1929 Lewis & Clark 	28
1928 Pullman, Everett 	12
1927 Wenatchee 		17
1926 Wenatchee 		26
1925 Wenatchee 		25
1924 Wenatchee 		26 

Class 3A
2016 Lincoln            45.66
2015 Bellevue           58
2014 Bellevue           73
2013 Bellevue           65
2012 Bellevue           65
2011 North Central      56
2010 North Central	55
2009 North Central	52
2008 North Central	51
2007 Everett		35
2006 East Valley-Spo	46
2005 West Valley-Spo	40
2004 O'Dea		61
2003 O'Dea		62
2002 Yelm 		50
2001 Lakes 		54
2000 Lakes 		81
1999 Lakes 		44
1998 Olympia 		56
(Class AA 1997-1973)
1997 Ellensburg 	41
1996 Gig Harbor 	62
1995 O’Dea 		60
1994 Lynnwood 		56
1993 Franklin Pierce 	57
1992 Kennedy 		61
1991 Bellingham 	41
1990 Washington 	34
1989 Washington 	46
1988 Bellingham 	43
1987 Rainier Beach 	72
1986 Rainier Beach 	81
1985 Mount Si, Fife 	33
1984 Kelso 		56
1983 Hoquiam,Timberline	32
1982 Edmonds 		65
1981 Sehome 		37
1980 Franklin 		64
1979 East Valley (Spo) 	44
1978 Chehalis 		48
1977 Franklin Pierce 	60
1976 Franklin Pierce 	60
1975 Franklin Pierce 	43
1974 Franklin Pierce 	51
1973 Washington 	52 

Class 2A
2016 Black Hills        47½
2015 River Ridge        71
2014 Olympic            52
2013 Sehome             66
2012 Ephrata            66
2011 Renton             73
2010 Black Hills	61
2009 Lynden		45
2008 Sehome		54
2007 Sehome		79
2006 Pullman		54
2005 King's		56
2004 South Whidbey	67
2003 Pullman		79
2002 Mt Baker 		59
2001 Steilacoom 	56
2000 Steilacoom 	55
1999 Omak 		54
1998 Pullman 		79 

Class 1A
2016 Zillah             58½
2015 King's             88
2014 Medical Lake       50
2013 Hoquiam            71
2012 Hoquiam            55
2011 King's             74
2010 King's		74
2009 King's		92
2008 King's		96
2007 King's		87½
2006 Zillah		69
2005 Newport (EW)	98
2004 Tacoma Baptist	83
2003 Freeman		82
2002 Tacoma Baptist 	70
2001 Tacoma Baptist 	96
2000 Freeman 		67
1999 Cashmere 		78
1998 Chelan 		96
1997 Ridgefield 	50
1996 Chelan 		73
1995 Chelan 		58
1994 Cashmere 		61
1993 Steilacoom 	55
1992 Lake Roosevelt 	44
1991 Castle Rock 	49
1990 Castle Rock 	41
1989 Mt. Baker 		44
1988 Mt. Baker 		44
1987 Steilacoom 	60
1986 Steilacoom 	59
1985 Castle Rock 	66
1984 Steilacoom 	86
1983 Castle Rock 	44
1982 Stevenson 		65
1981 Colfax 		52
1980 Washougal 		47
1979 St. John-Endicott 	40
1978 Connell 		50
1977 Cashmere 		56
1976 Port Townsend 	43
1975 Mt. Baker 		31
1974 Freeman 		44
1973 Woodland 		43
1972 Connell, StateDeaf 42
1971 Connell, Cashmere 	38
1970 Connell 		42
1969 Raymond 		39
1968 Fife 		43
1967 Woodland 		31
1966 Liberty-Spangle 	40
1965 Othello 		48½
1964 Mount Si 		16
1963 South Bend 	15 

Class 2B
2016 Okanogan                   77
2015 Raymond                    89½
2014 Raymond                    51
2013 Asotin                     64
2012 Riverside Christian        48
2011 NW Christian (Lacey)       82
2010 Riverside Christian	70
2009 Riverside Christian 	78
2008 Lind-Ritzville 		73
2007 Riverside Christian	48
2006 Tacoma Baptist		71
2005 Mt Vernon Christian	56
2004 South Bend, Kittitas	50
2003 Pomeroy			77
2002 Willapa Valley 		83
2001 Mt Vernon Christian 	65
2000 Valley Christian 		85
1999 DeSales 			56
1998 Seattle Lutheran 		65
1997 Crescent 			61
1996 Tacoma Baptist 		47
1995 Tacoma Baptist 		49
1994 Dayton 			49
1993 Reardan 			58
1992 Waterville-Mansfield 	47
1991 Reardan 			53
1990 St. John-Endicott 		56
1989 Reardan 			55
1988 Toutle Lake 		58
1987 Naselle 			45½
1986 Naselle 			52
1985 Ritzville 			58
1984 Ritzville 			46

Class 1B
2016 Bickleton                  56½
2015 Lummi                      54
2014 Pomeroy                    48
2013 Wellpinit                  62
2012 Valley Christian           85
2011 Mt Rainier Lutheran        80
2010 Mt Rainier Lutheran	92
2009 Mt Rainier Lutheran	67
2008 Odessa			99
2007 Odessa			141½

Permanent link to this article: http://new.washingtontrack.com/wordpress/?page_id=37

1 comment

  1. Kurt Schanzenbach

    The Class 1A Boys Champion in 1966 was Liberty-Spangle not Liberty-Isaquah.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>