↑ Return to State Meet Champions

Print this Page

Boys Jumps

Washington High Schools
State Champions - Boys (high jump, long jump, triple jump, pole vault)

High jump 

Class 4A
2013 Tyson Penn, Federal Way 9          6-8
2012 Dakarai Hightower, Curtis 12       6-10
2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline 12         6-10
2010 AJ Maricich, Mead 12		7-0
2009 Kasen Williams, Skyline 10		6-10
2008 Anthony Maricich, Mead 10		6-8
2007 Cody McCargar, Richland 11		6-7
2006 Trent Arrivey, Woodinville 12	6-10
2005 Kevin DeBell, Lake Washington 12	6-8
2004 Norris Frederick, Roosevelt 12	6-11
2003 Norris Frederick, Roosevelt 11	6-8 
2002 Norris Frederick, Roosevelt 10	6-7
2001 Justin Aguilar, Walla Walla 	6-6
2000 Lance Farnsworth, Snohomish 	6-7
1999 Casey Clark, Mt. Spokane 		7-0½ 
1998 Casey Clark, Mt. Spokane 		6-8 
1997 Lance Bauslaugh, Rogers-Puy 	6-4 
1996 Joey Kirkpatrick, Tumwater 	7-0 
1995 Joey Kirkpatrick, Tumwater 	6-11 
1994 Rob Reynolds, Tumwater 		6-10 
1993 Scott Zitterkopf, Evergreen-Van 	6-8 
1992 Aaron Robinson, Port Angeles 	6-8 
1991 Lenard Jones, Garfield 		6-10½ 
1990 Tony Braunstein, Mountain View 	6-10 
1989 Ed Miller, Federal Way 		6-10 
1988 Ed Miller, Federal Way 		6-10 
1987 Todd Dahlberg, Kamiakin 		6-10 
1986 David Blair, Auburn 		6-9 
1985 Rick Noji, Franklin 		7-0 
1984 Rick Noji, Franklin 		6-10 
1983 Greg Jones, Auburn 		7-0 
1982 Mike James, Lakes 			6-8 
1981 Tony Smith, Lincoln 		6-10 
1980 Brent Harken, Central Valley 	7-1 
1979 Mike Nelson, Interlake 		7-0 
1978 Mike Nelson, Interlake 		6-7 
1977 Jeff Barnett, University 		6-10 
1976 Dave Menashe, Mercer Island 	6-5 
1975 Curt Buck, Mt. Rainier 		6-6 
1974 Dale Chapple, Lewis & Clark 	6-10¼ 
1973 Doug McDonald, Nathan Hale 	6-10 
1972 Lee Branch, Mt. Rainier 		6-11½ 
1971 Joel Braggs, Lincoln 		6-8½ 
1970 Bob Niehl, Bethel 			6-7¼ 
1969 Larry Luehrs, Hudson’s Bay 	6-6 
1968 Larry Luehrs, Hudson’s Bay 	6-4¼ 
1967 Dave Chapman, Eastmont 		6-5½ 
1966 Bob Moore, Mt. Tahoma 		6-3½ 
1965 Eric Klein, Ingraham 		6-3¼ 
1964 Mike Brice, Ballard 		6-3 
1963 Phil Kastens, Mt. Rainier 		6-1 
1962 Bob Keppel, Central Valley 	6-3 
Byron Johnston, Aberdeen 		6-3 
1961 Ken Chelin, Shoreline 		6-3¼ 
Bo Demme, Hudson’s Bay 			6-3¼ 
Bob Lambert, Lake Washington 		6-3¼ 
1960 Ted Monson, Renton 		6-3¾ 
1959 Ted Monson, Renton 		6-3¼ 
Herman Washington, Stadium 		6-3¼ 
1958 Henry Wyborney, Port Angeles 	6-5¾ 
1957 Henry Wyborney, Port Angeles 	6-8 
1956 Henry Wyborney, Port Angeles 	6-4¼ 
Don Cresswell, Pasco 			6-4¼ 
1955 Fred Ragan, Ephrata 		6-2½ 
1954 Bob Lawson, Aberdeen 		6-1 
1953 Bob Lawson, Aberdeen 		6-1¾ 
1952 Bob Lawson, Aberdeen 		6-3 
1951 Dean Singer, Centralia 		6-0¼ 
1950 Bill Benson, Burlington 		6-1 
1949 Ed Barker, Sunnyside 		5-11½ 
1948 Bob Devones, Centralia 		6-1 
1947 Jack Padrick, Centralia 		6-1½ 
1946 Jack Padrick, Centralia 		5-11 
1945 Sherburne Edmundson, Okanogan 	5-10 
Jack Sherwood, Highline 		5-10 
1944 Jack Miller, Hoquiam 		5-7 
1943 No meet 
1942 Bob Riddell, Hoquiam 		5-11 
1941 Al Danielson, Stadium 		5-9 
1940 Scott Witt, Longview 		6-1½ 
1939 Scott Witt, Longview 		5-11½ 
1938 Phil Mirosch, Centralia 		6-0 
1937 Pat LeMarche, Lind 		6-0 
1936 Don Bowsher, North Central 	5-10 
1935 Cliff Lester, Onalaska 		5-9¾ 
1934 Bill Vandermay, Lynden 		6-4¼ 
1933 Bill Vandermay, Lynden 		5-10½ 
1932 Morris Fiser, Olympia 		6-2 
1931 Morris Fiser, Olympia 		5-11¼ 
Jack Rogel, Sumner 			5-11¼ 
1930 Jack Rogel, Sumner 		5-11 
1929 Ed Atchison, Lewis & Clark 	5-9¾ 
1928 Ed Atchison, Lewis & Clark 	6-0 
1927 Chester McNeil, Wenatchee 		6-0½ 
1926 Chester McNeil, Wenatchee 		5-10½ 
1925 Bob Gough, Bremerton 		5-9½ 
1924 Myron Hughes, North Central 	5-6¼ 

Class 3A
2013 Eddie Gonzalez, University 12      6-10
2012 Eddie Gonzalez, University 11      6-6
2011 Brandon Search, Pasco 12           6-8
2010 Jacob Troupe, Union 11		6-6
2009 Joshua Armstrong, Mt Rainier 12	6-7
2008 Johri Fogerson, O'Dea 12		6-8 
2007 Keefe Brockman, Highland 12	6-8
2006 Jeremy Taiwo, Newport (Bell) 10	6-6
2005 David Holman, River Ridge 12	6-7
2004 Kyle Eaton, Ellensburg 12		6-8
2003 Toby Seim, Bellingham 12		6-7
2002 Jeff Skiba, Skyline 12 		6-10
2001 Phillipe Cook, Rainier Beach 	6-10
2000 Erik Lanigan, Mount Si 		6-7
1999 Cameron Baron, Lake Stevens 	6-8 
1998 Kurt Kraemer, Hanford 		6-8 
1997 Kurt Kraemer, Hanford 		6-4 
1996 Jake Jennings, Sedro-Woolley 	6-6 
1995 Mike Macpherson, Sehome 		6-7 
1994 Kurt Kalbrener, Lynnwood 		6-6 
1993 Brandon Shideler, Franklin Pierce 	6-6 
1992 Mark Munns, West Valley-Spo 	6-9 
1991 Mark Munns, West Valley-Spo 	6-8 
1990 D.J. Seydel, Mt. Rainier 		6-7 
1989 Scott Spink, Sehome 		6-7 
1988 Doug Christie, Rainier Beach 	6-8 
1987 Mark Alan, Sehome 			6-10 
1986 Mark Alan, Sehome 			6-9 
1985 Scott Staymates, Selah 		6-9 
1984 Jason Bodger, Bellingham 		6-9 
1983 Tom Erickson, Bellingham 		6-10 
1982 Bill Pickett, West Valley-Yak 	6-8 
1981 Mark Jump, Selah 			6-6 
1980 Greg Huddleston, Olympia 		6-8 
1979 Doug Meade, Monroe 		7-0¼ 
1978 Allen Taylor, Mark Morris 		6-8 
1977 Jim Smith, East Bremerton 		6-8 
1976 Lucian Moore, Franklin Pierce 	6-9½ 
1975 Ed Mann, West Valley-Spo 		6-6¾ 
1974 Ray Hultgren, Monroe 		6-4 
1973 Don Rasmussen, Washington 		6-9¼ 

Class 2A 
2013 Jayson Brocklesby, Sequim 12       6-5
2012 Riley Fraser, Sehome 12            6-6
2011 Dan East, Bellingham 12            6-5
2010 DeAngelo Jones, Cheney 12		6-4	
2009 Miles Coates, River Ridge 12	6-6
2008 Ross VanZanten, Mark Morris 12	6-6
2007 Matt Pfeiffer, Ellensburg 11	6-5
2006 Jake Vetter, Montesano 10		6-3
2005 Andy Kincaid, Sultan 11		6-2
2004 Kyle McGillen, South Whidbey 12	6-5
2003 Jared Tikker, Lakeside (9-m) 12	6-4
2002 Teddy Davis, White Salmon 12 	6-8
2001 Teddy Davis, White Salmon 11 	6-11
2000 Teddy Davis, White Salmon 10 	6-7
1999 Ezra Gordon, Colville 		6-8 
1998 Tim Marks, Granite Falls 		7-2 

Class 1A
2013 Cole Smith, Hoquiam 12             6-8
2012 Cole Smith, Hoquiam 11             6-10
2011 Cole Smith, Hoquiam 10             6-4
2010 Austin Moore, Castle Rock 9	6-4
2009 Zach Blok, Lynden Christian 12	6-4
2008 Jake Vetter, Montesano 12		6-7
2007 Jake Vetter, Montesano 11		6-4
2006 Dustin Nations, Liberty Bell 11	6-4
2005 Kevin Hatch, Freeman 12		6-8
2004 Kevin Hatch, Freeman 11		6-2 
2003 Shin Kobayashi, Charles Wright 12	6-2
2002 Nathan Smith, Friday Harbor 11 	6-5
2001 Jeff Hyndman, Freeman 		6-4
2000 Bob Burke, Colfax 			6-5
1999 Luke Tracy, Cle Elum 		6-5 
1998 Mike Tully, Raymond 		6-2 
1997 Sean Steele, Orting 		6-10 
1996 Joel Perry, Mt. Baker 		6-9 
1995 Justin Evander, Tenino 		6-8 
1994 Joel Perry, Mt. Baker 		6-7 
1993 Murray Landauer, Colfax 		6-8 
1992 Jason Clinch, Castle Rock 		6-7 
1991 Jason Riley, Lake Roosevelt 	6-10 
1990 Jim Meldrum, Steilacoom 		6-9 
1989 Jim Meldrum, Steilacoom 		6-3 
1988 Shawn Jewell, Riverside 		6-8 
1987 Roger VanWeerdhuizen, Mt. Baker 	6-8 
1986 Matt Williams, Naches 		6-10 
1985 Jeff Warila, Kalama 		6-8 
1984 Cory Novotney, Stevenson 		6-6 
1983 Ken Stone, Winlock 		6-7 
1982 Jody Olson, Stevenson 		6-7 
1981 Dwayne Cook, Ilwaco 		6-6 
1980 Bill Parrish, St. John-Endicott 	6-10 
1979 Bill Parrish, St. John-Endicott 	6-10¾ 
1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros 		7-2¼ 
1977 Terry Ellis, Pateros 		6-7 
1976 Kevin McCready, Port Townsend 	6-4 
1975 Larry Thomas, Soap Lake 		6-5 
1974 Larry Thomas, Soap Lake 		6-6½ 
1973 Andrew Helm, State Deaf 		6-3 
1972 Jim Bailey, Stevenson 		6-4¼ 
1971 Ed Larkin, Lacrosse 		6-3 
1970 Wayne Blake, Raymond 		6-3¼ 
1969 Larry Barfield, Tahoma 		6-6 
1968 Mike Krueger, Colfax 		6-1¾ 
1967 Jim Hillard, East Valley-Yak 	6-2 
1966 Gene Wilbur, Winlock 		6-0 
1965 Keith Dalluge, Warden 		6-4 
1964 Keith Dalluge, Warden 		6-4 
1963 Jim Whipple, Winthorp 		6-4 

Class 2B
2013 Darcy Stamper, St John-Endicott 11 6-6
2012 Reuben Clark, NW Chr (Colbert) 12  6-5
2011 Reuben Clark, NW Chr (Colbert) 11  6-4
2010 Grant Schultz, Reardan 12		6-7
2009 Warren Miller, StJ-End-LaC-Wash 11	6-4
2008 Kyle Burkhalter, Naselle 12	6-2
2007 Kris Widman, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Ros12	6-6
2006 Joel Svinth, Willapa Valley 12	6-2
2005 Josh Lorton, South Bend 12		6-6
2004 Justin Powell, Wilbur-Creston 11	6-6 
2003 Mike Dwyer, La Salle 12		6-5
2002 Brett Pflugrath, Ritzville 12 	6-8
2001 Brett Pflugrath, Ritzville 11 	6-2
2000 Brett Pflugrath, Ritzville 10 	6-4
1999 Jamahl Fitzgerald, DeSales 	6-7 
1998 Todd Meadows, Bickleton 		6-6 
1997 Kallan Kersavage, Napavine 	6-6 
1996 Paul Bryan, Klickitat 		6-8 
1995 Travis Harken, Valley Christian 	6-7 
1994 Caleb Gott, Arlington Christian 	6-8 
1993 Mike Ritchie, LaConner 		6-6 
1992 Toby Meserve, Rosalia 		6-7 
1991 Colin Westbrook, LaConner 		6-5 
1990 Charlie Jenkins, Bridge-Pateros 	6-8 
1989 Bob Swannack, St.John-Endicott 	6-9 
1988 Troy Trevino, Morton 		6-6 
1987 Bill Ryan, Odessa 			6-8 
1986 Bill Ryan, Odessa 			6-7 
1985 Jim Young, Waitsburg 		6-6 
1984 Jim Young, Waitsburg 		6-6 

Class 1B
2013 Macen McLean, Mansfield 11         6-7
2012 Macen McLean, Mansfield 10         6-2
2011 Macen McLean, Mansfield 9          6-0
2010 Aaron Bruya, Odessa 12		5-10
2009 Brian Young, Grace Academy 12	6-2		
2008 Brian Young, Grace Academy 11	6-3
2007 Jordan Smith, Lopez Island 11	6-2

Long jump 

Class 4A
2013 Trenton Osborn, Eastmont 12        23-0
2012 Justin Browne, Gig Harbor 12       23-0½
2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline 12         24-5¼
2010 Rahmel Dockery, Curtis 11		24-1¼
2009 Justin Veltung, Puyallup 12	24-5
2008 Zach Smith, Kentlake 11		23-3 
2007 Toney Henderson, Gig Harbor 12	23-2
2006 Toney Henderson, Gig Harbor 11	24-5½w
2005 Toney Henderson, Gig Harbor 10	24-3
2004 Norris Frederick, Roosevelt 12	24-7½
2003 Norris Frederick, Roosevelt 11	22-11
2002 Brandon Keeler, Federal Way 12 	22-8
2001 Mason Cohen, Rogers (Puyallup) 	22-11¼
2000 Mason Cohen, Rogers (Puyallup) 	23-5¼
1999 Mason Cohen, Rogers (Puyallup) 	22-8w 
1998 Keith Walker, Curtis 		23-2½ 
1997 Erik Vann, Auburn Riverside 	24-0 
1996 Brian Merlett, Spanaway Lake 	23-7½ 
1995 Brian Merlett, Spanaway Lake 	23-7½ 
1994 Ty Fotheringill, Kelso 		23-0 
1993 Jeramie Willingham, Clover Park 	23-4¼ 
1992 Jeramie Willingham, Clover Park 	22-10 
1991 Kyle Proctor, Kentridge 		23-2½ 
1990 Sheridan May, Spanaway Lake 	22-6¼ 
1989 Ernest Walker, Garfield 		24-0¼ 
1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield 		24-10¼ 
1987 Peller Phillips, Garfield 		23-3 
1986 Henry Brown, Lindbergh 		22-11¼w 
1985 Rick Noji, Franklin 		23-1¼ 
1984 Tony Zackrey, Franklin 		23-3½ 
1983 Dio Cadogan, Lincoln 		24-4½ 
1982 Dio Cadogan, Lincoln 		22-7w 
1981 Calvin Loveall, Kennewick 		23-4 
1980 Lamar Hurd, Garfield 		23-7¼ 
1979 Norbert Solomonson, Wilson 	23-9 
1978 Aaron Williams, Wilson 		24-4 
1977 Greg Henderson, Franklin 		22-11 
1976 Mike Washington, Lakes 		22-9¼ 
1975 Mike Williams, Mt. Tahoma 		23-2¾ 
1974 Floyd Campbell, Lincoln 		22-3¾ 
1973 Rey Delago, Rogers-Spo 		23-0¾ 
1972 Greg Champlin, Timberline 		22-6 
1971 Gerald Singletary, Garfield 	24-0¾ 
1970 Clint Saunders, Chief Sealth 	23-9½ 
1969 Gerald Singletary, Garfield 	24-1 
1968 Wayne Sepolen, Ferris 		23-4¼ 
1967 Dick Olson, Rogers-Spo 		23-9¼ 
1966 Rick Goode, Fort Vancouver 	23-8½ 
1965 Eric Klein, Ingraham 		24-2½ 
1964 Tony Softli, Franklin 		22-3½ 
1963 Tom Higgins, Cleveland 		23-2 
1962 Bill Self, Lewis & Clark 		22-7¾ 
1961 Phil Shinnick, Gonzaga 		23-1¼ 
1960 Phil Shinnick, Gonzaga 		22-9½ 
Dick Shafer, Lakeside 			22-9½ 
1959 Robin Brockmueller, Elma 		23-0¼ 
1958 Robin Brockmueller, Elma 		22-10½ 
1957 John Merritt, Renton 		21-8¼ 
1956 Gary Davis, Edmonds 		22-3¼ 
1955 Luther Carr, Lincoln 		23-7 
1954 Gary Routley, Renton 		22-1 
1953 Gary Routley, Renton 		21-9 
1952 Don Murdock, Renton 		21-3¼ 
1951 Allan Emmons, Bellingham 		21-10¼ 
Jerry Gill, Bellingham 			21-10¼ 
1950 Virgil Emery, Goldendale 		22-0½ 
1949 Holger Neilson, Kelso 		21-0¼ 
1948 Jim Pettersen, Fife 		20-9½ 
1947 Laure Whitehead, Everett 		21-6 
1946 Jim Kelley, South Bend 		21-3¼ 
1945 Jim Kelley, South Bend 		21-4¾ 
1944 Don Paul, Fife 			21-4¾ 
1943 No meet 
1942 Leo Rubstello, Raymond 		21-1½ 
1941 Rene Foss, Mabton 			21-4 
1940 Bruce Nelson, Shelton 		21-4½ 
1939 Ralph Rodahl, Wakiakum 		22-4 
1938 Fred Silverthorn, Sedro-Woolley 	22-11¾ 
1937 Bill Johns, Stadium 		22-3¼ 
1936 Wayne Weber, Burlington 		22-3¾ 
1935 Bob Everett, South Bend 		21-5¼ 
1934 Lee Orr, Monroe 			21-0½ 
1933 Hallman Scott, Wenatchee 		21-5½ 
1932 Morris Fiser, Olympia 		21-4½ 
1931 Art Driver, Ellensburg 		20-9 
1930 Fay Franklin, Enumclaw 		20-9½ 
1929 Paul Swift, Lewis & Clark 		22-3¾ 
1928 Paul Swift, Lewis & Clark 		21-10½ 
1927 Paul Swift, Lewis & Clark 		21-3¾ 
1926 Ben Herron, Hatton 		22-0¾ 
1925 Jennice Smitheran, Castle Rock 	21-1½ 
1924 Ray Luck, Lewis & Clark 		20-4 

Class 3A 
2013 Marquis Davis, Rainier Beach 12            23-6¾
2012 Joshua Gordon, Liberty (Iss) 12            22-8
2011 Joshua Gordon, Liberty (Iss) 11            22-10½
2010 Marquis Davis, Rainier Beach 9		22-3w
2009 Ronnielle Kelly-Battles, Renton 12		23-3¼
2008 Cristain Crain, West Seattle 12		23-7¾
2007 Magaiva Herman, Hudson's Bay 12		23-0¼
2006 Jeremy Lovell, Columbia River 12		24-4¾w
2005 Rashad Toussaint, West Valley (Spo) 11	24-1¾w
2004 Jake Hanson, Yelm 11			23-3½
2003 Brandon Brownell, Yelm 12			22-7¾
2002 Thomas Han, West Valley (Yak) 12 		22-8½
2001 Justin Drake, Colville 			21-11¾
2000 Brian Graham, Lake Stevens 		22-1
1999 Dustin Strieck, Sunnyside 			22-2¾ 
1998 Kurt Kraemer, Hanford 			22-8 
1997 Antonio Conley, Rainier Beach 		23-7¼ 
1996 Ricardo Colon, Pullman 			23-4¼ 
1995 Greg Snyder, Stanwood 			22-1 
1994 John Garthe, Lynnwood 			22-8 
1993 Brandon Shideler, Franklin Pierce 		21-11½ 
1992 Jason Rowe, Lynnwood 			22-9 
1991 Lewis Lofton, Centralia 			21-8 
1990 Leonard Simpson, Rainier Beach		23-7½w 
1989 Leonard Simpson, Rainier Beach 		23-2½ 
1988 Leonard Simpson, Rainier Beach 		22-11¾ 
1987 Bill Gaskins, Pullman 			22-0¾ 
1986 Gareth Pooleon, Bellingham 		23-9¼ 
1985 Gareth Pooleon, Bellingham 		23-4¼ 
1984 Ron Benincasa, Tumwater 			22-4½ 
1983 Stacy McHenry, East Valley-Yak 		23-6½ 
1982 Ken Furu, Hoquiam 				22-7 
1981 Don Erickson, Centralia 			22-10¾ 
1980 Kerry Hickey, Franklin 			22-10¼ 
1979 Chris Walker, Cleveland 			23-4½ 
1978 Lewis Lobdell, Enumclaw 			23-2¼ 
1977 Bill Fogelman, Franklin Pierce 		21-11 
1976 Paul Harris, Cheney 			22-3 
1975 Paul Kammer, Lake Stevens 			23-1w 
1974 Jeff Hocker, Ellensburg 			21-8¼ 
1973 Greg Champlin, Timberline 			23-5½w 

Class 2A
2013 Terrynce Duke, West Valley-Spo 12  22-1
2012 Cameron Braithwaite, Port Angeles 12  22-5½w
2011 Andre Scott, Lakewood 12           22-5¾
2010 Thomas Kassa, Anacortes 12		22-10
2009 Ben Ternan, Chehalis 11		23-3w
2008 Brett Blanshan, Selah 11		23-2¾w
2007 Bret Blanshan, Selah 10		21-10¾
2006 Ashton Gant, Pullman 12		22-10½
2005 Ashton Gant, Pullman 11		21-8
2004 Kyle McGillen, South Whidbey 12	22-11w 
2003 Geoff Penrod, Lakeside (9-M) 12	22-11¾w
2002 Mike Rawlins, Mt Baker 11 		22-1¾
2001 Chris Bird, Quincy 		22-2½
2000 Marques Blalock-Howard, LaCenter 	22-3¼
1999 Scott Freymond, Elma 		22-7w 
1998 Seth Berghoff, Toppenish 		22-5¼ 

Class 1A
2013 Tanner Casper, Connell 12                  22-0½w
2012 Jake Clizbe, Kalama 12                     22-30¾
2011 Curtis Clauson, King's 12                  23-4¼
2010 Curtis Clauson, King's 11			22-5
2009 Al Lang, Seattle Christian 12		22-4¼
2008 Blair Collins, Royal 11			21-11¾
2007 Aaron Iseman, Bellevue Christian 10	22-3
2006 Travis Cleveland, Goldendale 12		21-3¾
2005 Kevin Hatch, Freeman 12			22-8
2004 Nick Collins, Zillah 12			21-8w 
2003 Levi Morris, Lake Roosevelt 12		21-7½w
2002 Nathan Smith, Friday Harbor 11 		22-4
2001 Dan Stewart, King's 			21-8¾
2000 Jason Buffington, Onalaska 		21-6¼
1999 Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian 		23-11¾ 
1998 Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian 		21-5½ 
1997 Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian 		22-2 
1996 Eric Boyd, Chelan 				22-5½ 
1995 Anthony Sizer, Granger 			22-0¾ 
1994 Justin Gilsoul, Liberty Bell 		23-1 
1993 Alex Warr, Connell 			21-8 
1992 B.J. Wilson, White Swan 			22-5 
1991 Rob Rising, Goldendale 			21-10½ 
1990 Tom Brown, Charles Wright 			22-0¼ 
1989 Jeff Smith, Ocosta 			22-2½ 
1988 Christian Salas, Mt. Baker 		22-6¾ 
1987 Jeff Curtis, Mt. Baker 			22-3¾ 
1986 Jeff Curtis, Mt. Baker 			22-4 
1985 Todd Anderson, Ridgefield 			21-9¼ 
1984 Phil Jesse, Tonasket 			22-3 
1983 Phil Jesse, Tonasket 			22-1¾ 
1982 Mark Steiber, Meridian 			22-3¾ 
1981 Ray Jacobs, Washougal 			22-5 
1980 Ray Jacobs, Washougal 			22-7 
1979 Randy Spacek, Oakesdale 			22-0¼ 
1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros 			22-10w 
1977 Greg Hansen, Woodland 			22-4 
1976 Terry Scott, North Beach 			22-5½ 
1975 David Yost, Mt. Baker 			21-6¾ 
1974 George Hodges, Oakesdale 			22-7 
1973 Wade Walter, Odessa 			22-3 
1972 Ken Landrus, Washington State Deaf		22-4½ 
1971 Ken Landrus, Washington State Deaf		22-3¾w 
1970 Kerry Harris, White Swan 			21-8¼ 
1969 Jerry Sowa, Raymond 			22-2¾ 
1968 Don Johnston, East Valley (Spokane)	21-6 
1967 Chuck Kirkpatrick, Rochester 		21-9½ 
1966 Mike Elston, Eatonville 			22-2½ 
1965 Jeff Smith, St. Martins 			24-1w 
1964 Jeff Smith, St. Martins 			22-7¾ 
1963 Carol Palmer, White Swan 			21-3¼ 

Class 2B
2013 Jamall James, La Conner 12                 22-1¼
2012 Jamall James, La Conner 11                 22-0
2011 Terrell Boyes, South Bend 12               23-0¾
2010 Terrell Boyes, South Bend 11		23-0¾
2009 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian 10	21-4½
2008 Cameron Hamilton, NW Christian (Lac) 12	20-10½
2007 Justin Lovern, Riverside Chr 12		21-2
2006 Joe Pettit, Willapa Valley 12		21-1¼
2005 Jason Hunter, Christian Faith 12		21-8¼
2004 Gennadiy Kalvish, Christian Faith 11	21-7¼w 
2003 Heath Low, Pomeroy 12			20-10¼
2002 Andrew Moulton, St George's 12 		21-2¼
2001 Levi Morris, Wilbur-Creston 		22-1
2000 Kellen Biggar, Waterville 			21-10
1999 Matt Peterson, Snohomish CC 		21-1¼ 
1998 Carl Lull, Seattle Lutheran 		22-11¾ 
1997 Carl Lull, Seattle Lutheran 		21-1 
1996 Damian Phraner, LaConner 			21-1 
1995 J.R. Parot, Asotin 			21-6 
1994 Josh Butler, Lake Quinault 		22-5¼ 
1993 Justin Gilsoul, Liberty Bell 		21-10¾ 
1992 Justin Gilsoul, Liberty Bell 		21-9¼ 
1991 B.J. Wilson, White Swan 			22-5 
1990 Jeff Smith, Ocosta 			22-1¼ 
1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran 		24-0¼w 
1988 Ben Miller, Liberty 			21-6¼ 
1987 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran 		21-8¾ 
1986 Nigel Starr, Friday Harbor 		22-0¼ 
1985 Nigel Starr, Friday Harbor 		21-7¼ 
1984 Jeff Underwood, Davenport 			21-3¾ 

Class 1B
2013 Macen McLean, Mansfield 11                 21-9
2012 Macen McLean, Mansfield 10                 21-8¼
2011 Macen McLean, Mansfield 9                  21-2¾
2010 Brennden Hiles, Mary Knight 12		20-10¼
2009 Aaron Bruya, Odessa 11			21-1
2008 Brian Young, Grace Academy 11		19-1
2007 Keith Kochendorfer, North South Chr 12	19-10¼

Triple jump 

Class 4A
2013 Keenan Curran, Federal Way 11      46-1¼
2012 Taylor Eubanks, Cascade 12         47-0
2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline 12         50-9¾
2010 Kasen Williams, Skyline 11		47-6
2009 Zach Smith, Kentlake 12		48-1
2008 Stephan Scott-Ellis, Curtis 12	48-10½ 
2007 Toney Henderson, Gig Harbor 12	48-10½
2006 Andrew Chapin, Redmond 12		46-11
2005 Moreno Zapata, Curtis 12		48-2¾w
2004 Kyle Jenkins, Jefferson 12		49-9¼w
2003 Kyle Jenkins, Jefferson 11		49-8½
2002 Ben Hampton, Southridge 12 	48-0
2001 David Pendergrass, Central Valley 	45-10
2000 Tyler Kaune, Gig Harbor 		47-7
1999 Wesley Nurse, Decatur 		49-0½ 
1998 Jay Swillie, Bellarmine 		47-2¾ 
1997 Erik Vann, Auburn Riverside 	47-7½ 
1996 Toure Butler, Cascade 		47-7¾ 
1995 Demetrius Murray, Foss 		47-10½ 
1994 Leo Slack, Kennewick 		47-2½ 
1993 Jeramie Willingham, Clover Park 	48-9 
1992 Jeramie Willingham, Clover Park 	47-9¾ 
1991 Monyay Green, Kennewick 		49-1¼ 
1990 Jerrod Akins, Snohomish 		47-1w 
1989 William Dozier, Central Kitsap 	49-3¼ 
1988 Kali Roberts, Mercer Island 	48-2 
1987 Kali Roberts, Mercer Island 	48-6 
1986 Henry Brown, Lindbergh 		48-4¼ 
1985 Lewis Sanders, Kennewick 		47-1 
1984 J.D. Taylor, Juanita 		46-10½ 
1983 Chuck Ballou, Hazen 		48-9¾w 
1982 Brian McElroy, Mt. Tahoma 		47-11¾ 
1981 Ben McLean, Lincoln 		48-0½ 
1980 Lamar Hurd, Garfield 		48-5¾ 
1979 Lamar Hurd, Garfield 		47-11 
1978 Wilbert Horsley, Lincoln 		48-2 
1977 Aaron Williams, Wilson 		49-2 
1976 Fred Cummings, Lakes 		47-2¾ 
1975 Gary Andrew, Lincoln 		46-3½ 
1974 Jan Moorehead, Lincoln 		47-4w 
1973 Mike Wasielewski, Chief Sealth 	46-9 
1972 Wayne Hinkley, Davis 		47-4¾ 
1971 Lloyd Brown, Lincoln 		46-0 
1970 Ron Howard, Pasco 			46-4½ 

Class 3A 
2013 Gifton Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace 12     46-7¼
2012 Luke Plumber, Peninsula 12                 46-10
2011 Darian Brooks, Kennedy 12                  48-6¾
2010 PJ Benedictus, Renton 11			49-0¾
2009 Kinsley Ojukwu, Union 11			46-1¼
2008 Kinsley Ojukwu, Union 10			46-4¾
2007 Magaiva Herman, Hudson's Bay 12		47-4¾
2006 Jeremy Taiwo, Newport (Bell) 10		46-11½
2005 Rashad Toussaint, West Valley (Spo) 12	49-11¾
2004 Rashad Toussaint, West Valley (Spo) 11	49-2¼w
2003 Rashad Toussaint, West Valley (Spo) 10	47-3¾
2002 Kyle Kraemer, Hanford 12 			46-7½
2001 Reggie Williams, Lakes 			47-7
2000 Reggie Williams, Lakes 			47-4
1999 Brad Groh, West Valley-Spo 		44-1½ 
1998 Kurt Kraemer, Hanford 			46-9¼ 
1997 Kurt Kraemer, Hanford 			46-2 
1996 Tim Archer, Eastmont 			45-11¾ 
1995 Yaphet Warren, Hazen 			46-11½ 
1994 Will Gill, Washington 			46-5¼ 
1993 Greg Bleakney, Bainbridge 			46-10¼ 
1992 Will Gill, Washington 			45-5¼ 
1991 Laeres Patton, O’Dea 			46-1½ 
1990 Blayne Bradley, Battle Ground 		47-0¼ 
1989 Jerry Trujillo, Washington 		44-11 
1988 Steve Benner, Sehome 			43-10w 
1987 Richie Taylor, Timberline 			46-2 
1986 Johnny Taylor, Timberline 			48-6½ 
1985 Johnny Taylor, Timberline 			46-10½ 
1984 Johnny Taylor, Timberline 			46-5½ 
1983 Mark Fischer, North Kitsap 		46-7w 
1982 Geoff Brewer, Chehalis 			45-8½ 
1981 Mark Babich, Toppenish 			47-6½ 
1980 Clay Heck, Franklin 			46-9½ 
1979 Dennis Elder, Clarkston 			47-10w 
1978 Greg Evans, Eastmont 			47-10½ 
1977 Lewis Lobdell, Enumclaw 			45-7¼ 
1976 Joe Underwood, West Valley (Spokane) 	46-5¼ 
1975 Jeff Bachmeier, Franklin Pierce 		46-7½ 
1974 Dennis Cook, O’Dea 			47-0¼ 
1973 Jeff Carver, Camas 			46-2½ 

Class 2A
2013 Lane Russell, Tumwater 11          47-1
2012 Justin Peterson, Lakewood 11       44-2¾
2011 P.J. Benedictus, Renton 12         47-3¾w
2010 Will Hallberg, South Whidbey 11	46-7½
2009 Miles Coats, River Ridge 12	48-6½w
2008 Miles Coats, River Ridge 11	46-11w
2007 William Basham, Washington 12	43-11¾
2006 Ken Zellar, Forks 12		43-1½
2005 Steven Wesley, Medical Lake 12	43-10½
2004 Kyle McGillen, South Whidbey 12	44-9¾ 
2003 Kyle McGillen, South Whidbey 11	44-3¾
2002 Teddy Davis, White Salmon 12 	44-1¼
2001 David Reyes, Newport 		45-1¼
2000 Marques Blalock-Howard, LaCenter 	43-6¼
1999 Scott Freymond, Elma 		46-9¾ 
1998 Scott Freymond, Elma 		46-3¾ 

Class 1A
2013 Ben Nelson, King's Way Chr 12      43-7¾
2012 Cody Unfred, Freeman 12            45-5¼w
2011 Trevor Wood, Lakeside (9 mi) 11    44-5¾
2010 Curtis Clauson, King's 11		43-5½
2009 Ishmael Stinson, Charles Wright 12	44-11
2008 Jake Vetter, Montesano 		45-9¾w
2007 Andrew Teng, Bellevue Christian 12	44-8
2006 Andrew Teng, Bellevue Christian 11	43-6
2005 Sean Rice, Life Christian 12	44-8½
2004 Sean Rice, Life Christian 11	45-5 
2003 Kevin Hatch, Freeman 10		44-9¼w
2002 Devin Timpson, North Beach 9 	44-7¾
2001 Andy Collins, Zillah 		43-10½
2000 Philip Pohl, King's 		43-2¼
1999 Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian 	46-6¾ 
1998 Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian 	43-1¾ 
1997 Nathan Lindeman, Winlock 		44-10½ 
1996 Eric Boyd, Chelan 			45-6¾ 
1995 Jacob Predmore, Cedarcrest 	47-6¼ 
1994 Jacob Predmore, Cedercrest 	47-6 
1993 Frank Rumpel, Woodland 		44-10¾ 
1992 Geoff Smith, Cashmere 		43-10¾ 
1991 Pete Branham, Sultan 		44-11¼ 
1990 Rob Rising, Goldendale 		43-2 
1989 Jason Axelson, Lynden Christian 	43-3¼ 
1988 Christian Salas, Mt. Baker 	45-2 
1987 Phillip Wade, Winlock 		44-3¼ 
1986 Brett Lechtenberg, Chimacum 	43-9 
1985 Craig Wise, Cashmere 		44-8¼ 
1984 Phil Jesse, Tonasket 		45-8¾ 
1983 Clint Janson, Washougal 		45-1 
1982 Eugene Graeme, Klickitat 		44-4¾ 
1981 Ray Jacobs, Washougal 		47-11½ 
1980 Jeff Kenoyer, Cashmere 		46-0¾ 
1979 Dave Floan, Kittitas 		45-0w 
1978 Jeff Semprimoznik, Wilbur 		44-11 
1977 Jack Fowler, Castle Rock 		45-6 
1976 Randy Heidenrich, Lacrosse 	45-3¾ 
1975 Gregg Arlt, Ritzville 		44-10½ 
1974 Rudy Pearson, Trout Lake 		45-11¾ 
1973 Tony Den Hertog, Mt. Baker 	45-1 
1972 Willie Lampe, East Valley-Yak 	47-7½w 
1971 Willie Lampe, East Valley-Yak 	45-3½w 
1970 Roger Rowe, Laughbon 		44-11w 

Class 2B
2013 Jamall James, La Conner 12                 44-0w
2012 Jamall James, La Conner 11                 45-6½w
2011 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian 12      46-1¾
2010 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian 11	45-1
2009 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian 10	44-11¾
2008 Aaron Wells, Riverside Christian 12	43-7¾
2007 Aaron Wells, Riverside Christian 11	44-1¼
2006 Jonathan DeRuiter, Mt Vernon Christian 12	42-10¼
2005 Adam Thompson, Mary Walker 12		45-8
2004 Adam Thompson, Mary Walker 11		44-7 
2003 Matt Vander Ark, Mt Vernon Christian 10	42-2
2002 Tip Wonhoff, Willapa Valley 11 		41-8
2001 Peter Fry, North Beach 			43-6w
2000 Kellen Biggar, Waterville 			42-6
1999 Kellen Biggar, Waterville 			43-5¾ 
1998 Carl Lull, Seattle Lutheran 		42-3¼ 
1997 Jakoba Square, Crescent 			43-10½ 
1996 Jeremy Willis, Lopez 			42-10¾ 
1995 J.R. Parot, Asotin 			43-8½ 
1994 Josh Butler, Lake Quinault 		44-9¾ 
1993 Corey Gott, Arlington Christian 		43-5¾ 
1992 Josh Butler, Lake Quinault 		45-1¼ 
1991 Justin Gimse, Tacoma Baptist 		42-6½ 
1990 Jerry Douglas, Winlock 			42-10¾ 
1989 Aaron Cole, Liberty 			43-7½ 
1988 Ashley Hogan, Brewster 			43-11 
1987 Bill Ryan, Odessa 				42-10¼ 
1986 Bill Ryan, Odessa 				44-1¾ 
1985 Bill Ryan, Odessa 				45-8 
1984 Bill Ryan, Odessa 				44-0 

Class 1B
2013 Macen McLean, Mansfield 11         44-10½
2012 Macen McLean, Mansfield 10         43-10
2011 Macen McLean, Mansfield 9          42-0¾
2010 Kennedy Seyler, Wellpinit 11	41-5¼w
2009 Jeromie Mason, Klickitat 12	41-4¾
2008 Warren Miller, St John-Endicott 10	41-4¾
2007 Derek Jurasin, Wishkah Valley 12	41-10

Pole vault 

Class 4A
2013 Evan Britt, Wenatchee 12           14-3
2012 Jameson Shirley, Skyview 12        15-6
2011 Austin Sodorff, Woodinville 11     14-6
2010 Curtis Flolid, Woodinville 12	15-3
2009 Keith Webber, Mead 12		15-6
2008 Ian Quinn, Inglemoor 12		15-3 
2007 Sean Beighton, Kamiak 12		14-9
2006 Beau Carillo, Mt Spokane 12	15-3
2005 Bron Tomeo, Mead 12		15-6
2004 Vance Taylor, Everett 12		15-6
2003 Jaymes Powell, Mead 12		15-0
2002 Tyson Byers, University 12 	17-0
2001 Tyson Byers, University 11 	15-6
2000 Tyson Byers, University 10 	15-3
1999 Christian Lee, Kentlake 		15-6 
1998 Jeff Wineinger, University 	14-9 
1997 Ryan Turner, Gonzaga 		15-0 
1996 Erik German, Interlake 		16-0 
1995 Billy Jessee, Bremerton 		15-0 
1994 Erik German, Interlake 		15-0 
1993 Clint Tackett, Wenatchee 		15-0 
1992 Scott Nelson, Mead 		14-3 
1991 Adrian Sinkey, Kentwood 		14-6 
1990 Bill Little, Sumner 		14-6 
1989 J.J. Shephard, Eastside Catholic 	15-0 
1988 Mike Treece, Auburn 		15-0 
1987 Jason Perrins, Mead 		14-9 
1986 Pat Licari, Sumner 		14-9 
1985 Doug Colcord, Kent-Meridian 	15-0½ 
1984 Todd Freitag, Columbia River 	14-6 
1983 Todd Freitag, Columbia River 	14-3 
1982 Brian Apel, Bothell 		14-0¼ 
1981 Pat Simmons, Bothell 		14-3 
1980 Steve Erickson, Bellevue 		14-6 
1979 Larry Lee, Walla Walla 		14-6 
1978 Steve Halladay, Clover Park 	14-6 
1977 Dave Johnson, Snohomish 		14-0 
1976 Brad Buslach, Mountlake Terrace 	13-6 
1975 Dave Andrews, Bellevue 		14-0 
1974 Ron Clausen, Shorecrest 		14-6 
1973 Ron Clausen, Shorecrest 		14-9 
1972 Rick Baggett, Pasco 		15-5¾ 
1971 Rick Lobdell, Gonzaga 		14-0 
1970 Mike Cole, Queen Anne 		14-9 
1969 Rick Taylor, Fort Vancouver 	14-5¾ 
1968 Mark Edman, East Bremerton 	14-7 
1967 Dan O’Brien, Evergreen-Sea 	14-6 
1966 Jack Ernst, Renton 		14-4 
1965 Mike Johnson, Shelton 		14-3¾ 
1964 Dennis Cavin, Kennewick 		14-2½ 
1963 Paul Adams, Eisenhower 		13-3 
1962 Bill Self, Lewis & Clark 		13-6 
1961 Dennis Peacocke, West Seattle 	13-7 
1960 Dennis Peacocke, West Seattle 	13-6½ 
1959 John Cramer, Mt. Vernon 		14-1½ 
1958 Wayne Wilson, Lewis & Clark 	13-1¼ 
1957 Don Failla, South Kitsap 		13-0¼ 
1956 Tom Hazen, Renton 			12-0 
     Dave Lapitan, Puyallup 		12-0 
1955 Jack Fanning, Rogers-Spo 		13-0 
1954 John Kaelin, Sumner 		12-9 
1953 Ronnie Lund, Hoquiam 		12-3 
     Tom Shellenberger, Toppenish 	12-3 
1952 Ronnie Green, Rogers-Spo 		12-0 
     Harry Harris, Yakima 		12-0 
1951 Dick Parsons, Anacortes 		12-3 
1950 Dick Parsons, Anacortes 		12-6 
     Ray Packwood, Kelso 		12-6 
1949 Bill Hardcastle, Centralia 	12-3 
     Vic Anderson, Mt. Vernon 		12-3 
1948 Jim Alexander, Bellingham 		12-4 
1947 Leroy Darning, Raymond 		12-9 
1946 Leroy Darning, Raymond 		12-3 
1945 Roland Kirkeby, Burlington 	12-4½ 
1944 Mike Dennis, Omak 			11-9 
1943 No meet 
1942 Darrell Waller, Gonzaga 		12-0 
1941 Walter Clayton, Hoquiam 		11-6 
1940 Louis Farnsworth, Bellingham 	12-0 
     Walter Clayton, Hoquiam 		12-0 
     Bruce Stickney, Ellensburg 	12-0 
1939 Carl Silverthorn, Sedro-Woolley 	12-5 
     Bruce Wall, Woodland 		12-5 
1938 Fred Silverthorn, Sedro-Woolley 	12-6½ 
1937 Don Baich, Rogers-Spo 		11-9 
1936 Fred Silverthorn, Sedro-Woolley 	12-1¼ 
1935 Ron Hansen, Olympia 		12-6 
     Rob Ronning, Arlington 		12-6 
1934 Don Roberts, Wilbur 		12-3 
1933 Elmer Kangas, Renton 		12-0 
1932 Fred Gibbons, South Bend 		11-6 
1931 Duke Herron, Pullman 		12-6 
1930 Duke Herron, Pullman 		11-6 
     Clifford Ronkin, Everett 		11-6 
     Harvey Michaelson, Odessa 		11-6 
1929 Bob Matilla, Kirkland 		12-0¾ 
1928 Gordon Chase, Chelan 		11-11¾ 
1927 Bob Alexander, Vancouver 		11-8 
1926 Ben Herron, Hatton 		11-6¾ 
1925 Russell Dayes, Lynden 		10-6 
1924 Bill Norman, Snoqualmie 		10-8 

Class 3A 
2013 Pierce Frazer, Interlake 12        14-6
2012 Berlie Walker, Eastmont 12         14-3
2011 Jonathan Wishard, Kelso 12         14-9
2010 Blake Bier, Prairie 12		14-6
2009 Bryce Borer, Mercer Island 12	15-3
2008 Bryce Borer, Mercer Island 11	15-3
2007 Sam Sampson, Squalicum 12		16-2
2006 Ryan Vu, Interlake 12		16-1
2005 Chris Williams, Newport(Bell) 12	14-9
2004 T.J. Emrich, WF West 12		15-6
2003 D.J. Brown, Squalicum 12		15-0
2002 Justin Clary, Hanford 11 		14-0
2001 McKane Lee, Arlington 		15-0
2000 Mike Erickson, Sequim 		15-4
1999 Tim Morse, Shorewood 		15-6 
1998 John Hill, Blanchet 		15-9 
1997 John Hill, Blanchet 		15-0 
1996 Tyler DeFries, Bellingham 		15-7 
1995 Tyler DeFries, Bellingham 		15-0 
1994 Matt Hicks, Gig Harbor 		14-9 
1993 Bryan Madche, Blanchet 		15-6¼ 
1992 Bryan Madche, Blanchet 		15-6 
1991 Jake Erickson, Bellingham 		14-3 
1990 J.J. Shephard, Eastside Catholic 	14-9 
1989 Tarn Malloy, Shelton 		14-7 
1988 Lance Gibbons, Mark Morris 	13-6 
1987 John Kerr, Shorecrest 		14-0 
1986 Max Kurtz, Bellingham 		14-0 
1985 Mark Millard, Mark Morris 		13-0 
1984 Ken Harris, Franklin Pierce 	13-11 
1983 Ken Korns, Olympia 		15-1¾ 
1982 Brant Bengen, Bellingham 		14-0½ 
1981 Tom Locke, R.A. Long 		13-6 
1980 Doug Porter, Lakeside 		15-1 
1979 Doug Porter, Lakeside 		14-6 
1978 Allan Campbell, Shorewood 		14-6 
1977 Allan Campbell, Shorewood 		14-3 
1976 Mark Channing, Sumner 		13-6 
1975 Rob Thayer, Pilchuck 		14-9 
1974 Rob Thayer, Pilchuck 		13-6 
1973 Dennis Dudley, Hanford 		15-0¼ 

Class 2A
2013 Dylan Anderson, Sehome 12          14-9
2012 Nathan Dunford, Mt Baker 11        15-0
2011 Brendan Casey, Washougal 12        14-6
2010 Kody Cassidy, R.A. Long 12		15-3
2009 Wes Chamberlain, Ephrata 12	15-8
2008 Wes Chamberlain, Ephrata 11	15-5
2007 Wes Chamberlain, Ephrata 10	14-7
2006 Gabe Chavez, Hoquiam 12		14-0
2005 Gabe Chavez, Hoquian 11		14-0
2004 Joel Omlin, Quincy 12		14-9 
2003 Evan Whitehall, Chasmere 12	15-0
2002 Evan Whitehall, Cashmere 11 	15-4
2001 Jake Anderson, White Salmon 	15-3
2000 Jake Anderson, White Salmon 	14-9
1999 Scott Alexander, Quincy 		15-0 
1998 Matt Colyar, Lakeside 		14-0 

Class 1A
2013 Daniel Calhoon, Cedar Park Chr 12  15-9
2012 Braden Barranco, Newport (EWash)10 14-3
2011 Joseph Green Cashmere 12           13-3
2010 Austin McCrum, Stevenson 12	14-0
2009 Josh Frye, Newport 12		14-7
2008 Adam Cloaninger, Colfax 12		14-0
2007 Kyle Aamot, Meridian 12		13-6
2006 Michael Goold, Rainier 11		13-3
2005 Kevin Hatch, Freeman 12		14-0
2004 Kevin Hatch, Freeman 11		14-9 
2003 Kevin Hatch, Freeman 10		13-6
2002 Jake Depell, Freeman 12 		14-1
2001 Jake Depell, Freeman 11 		13-0
2000 Zach Hamilson, Kalama 		14-6
1999 Zach Hamilton, Kalama 		15-0 
1998 Luke Marker, Chelan 		13-6 
1997 Sam Darling, Cashmere 		14-0 
1996 Josh Henrie, Nooksack 		14-6 
1995 Josh Henrie, Nooksack 		15-4 
1994 Nathan Boyd, Chelan 		14-6 
1993 Nathan Boyd, Chelan 		14-6 
1992 Nathan Boyd, Chelan 		14-9 
1991 Nathan Boyd, Chelan 		13-9 
1990 Rodney Hayes, Nooksack 		13-6 
1989 Cecelio Wilson, Lake Roosevelt 	14-0 
1988 Aaron Scott, Cashmere 		14-0 
1987 Mark Atkins, Port Townsend 	13-0 
1986 Marc Pflugrath, Cashmere 		13-9 
1985 Todd Risner, Castle Rock 		14-0 
1984 Brad Eager, Ilwaco 		13-6 
1983 Pete Smith, Washougal 		13-6 
1982 Ken Daron, Stevenson 		13-3 
1981 Keith Nelson, St. John-Endicott 	14-8 
1980 Keith Nelson, St. John-Endicott 	13-9¼ 
1979 Randy Staton, Toutle Lake 		14-6 
1978 Greg Hansen, Woodland 		14-3 
1977 Bill Schiffman, Bellevue Christian 14-0 
1976 Randy Heidenrich, Lacrosse 	14-1½ 
1975 Dean Landreth, Reardan 		13-6 
1974 Larry Assink, Nooksack 		14-3 
1973 Jack Whitmire, Woodland 		13-11 
1972 Larry Sperline, Ocosta 		14-0 
1971 Ron Soliday, Reardan 		14-0 
1970 Ken Shortt, Raymond 		13-3 
1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting 		16-7 
1968 Casey Carrigan, Orting 		15-0½ 
1967 Casey Carrigan, Orting 		14-1¾ 
1966 Casey Carrigan, Orting 		14-0¾ 
1965 Jim Adams, Highland 		12-6 
1964 Mike Carrigan, Orting 		13-3 
1963 Jerry Westland, Elma 		13-2 

Class 2B
2013 Matt Driver, Kittitas 12                   13-4
2012 David Rockett, Willapa Valley 11           12-9
2011 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian 12      14-0
2010 Andrew Friese, Willapa Valley 12		13-0
2009 Marshall Fryberger, Lind-Ritzville 11	13-6
2008 Marshall Fryberger, Lind-Ritzville 10	12-6
2007 Tim Thompson, Morton 12			13-0
2006 Efrain Sanchez, Toutle Lake 12		12-9
2005 Tim Thompson, Morton 10			12-6
2004 Cory Gibson, Odessa 12			12-6 
2003 David Faubion, Wahkiakum 12		13-9
2002 Bron Tomeo, Glenwood 9 			13-6
2001 Jesse Dean, Glenwood 			13-0
2000 Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale 		15-4
1999 Jesse Dean, Glenwood 			13-3 
1998 Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale 		12-6 
1997 Jeromy Hudson, Willapa Valley 		15-0 
1996 Jeromy Hudson, Willapa Valley 		14-6 
1995 Lex Katich, Wilbur-Creston 		14-3 
1994 Joe Dean, Glenwood 			14-4 
1993 Dave Sprecher, Reardan 			13-9 
1992 Tim Reese, Rainier 			12-9 
1991 Ron McGough, Naselle 			13-0 
1990 Kye Erikson, St.John-Endicott 		14-0 
1989 Kye Erikson, St.John-Endicott 		13-6 
1988 Pat McFadden, Bridgeport-Pateros 		14-3 
1987 Larry Littleton, Rosalia 			12-9 
1986 Jamie Friese, Willapa Valley 		12-6 
1985 Jamie Friese, Willapa Valley 		13-5 
1984 Keith Humphreys, Ritzville 		12-0 

Class 1B
2013 Kenny Carr, Pomeroy 12                     13-0
2012 Nic Venema, Bickleton 12                   12-9
2011 Nic Vename, Bickleton 11                   11-6
2010 Nic Venema, Bickleton 10			11-0
2009 Patrick Maeder, Bickleton 12		12-9
2008 Kristian Rubesh, Trout Lake-Glenwood 12	12-9
2007 Aaron Wilson, Odessa 12			11-0

Permanent link to this article: http://new.washingtontrack.com/wordpress/?page_id=35

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>