Print this Page

*

Permanent link to this article: http://new.washingtontrack.com/wordpress/?page_id=131

1963 A Boys

Class A boys, May 25, 1963 Central Washington University, Ellensburg 100 yards 1 George Esveldt, South Bend 10.0w 2 Bill Ferguson, Inchelium 10.0 3 Mike Vennum, Waitsburg 10.0 4 Dennis Anderson, Othello nt 220 yards (straight) 1 George Esveldt, South Bend 21.9w 2 Bob Moles, Ferndale 22.0 3 Dennis Anderson, Othello 22.0 4 Glen Perrins, …

View page »

1963 A Boys

View page »

1963 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Washington State University, May 24-25, 1963 100 yards (wind aided) 1 Charles Greene, O’Dea 9.4 2 Gary Langhans, Aberdeen 9.6 3 John Easter, Aberdeen 9.9 4 Stewart Wade, Wenatchee 9.9 5 Wes Acrey, Cleveland 10.0 6 Gary Walter, Shorecrest 10.1 Heats: Greene 9.5. Others: Terry Douka, Sumner; Mike Erickson, Bothell; …

View page »

1964 A Boys

Class A boys, May 23, 1964 Central Washington University, Ellensburg 100 yards 1 Denny Walters, Cashmere      10.0 2 George Strauss, La Center     10.1 3 Willie Mareydt, Connell            10.2 4 Darrel Cronk, Mead                  10.6 220 yards (straight) 1 Denny …

View page »

1964 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Washington State University, May 22-23, 1964 100 yards 1 John Easter, Aberdeen 10.0 2 Willie Turner, Davis 10.0 3 Wes Acrey, Cleveland 10.3 4 Roger Bebe, West Valley-Spo 10.3 5 Tom Lowe, Shelton 10.3 6 Tom Temple, Mt. Tahoma 10.4 220 yards 1 Wes Acrey, Cleveland 21.9 2 John Easter, …

View page »

1965 A Boys

View page »

1965 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Washington State University, May 28-29, 1965 100 yards 1 Willie Turner, Davis 9.7 2 Dan MacMackin, Rogers-Spo 9.8 3 Earl Odion, Queen Anne 9.8 4 Dan Cone, Lake Washington 9.8 5 Larry Scheurer, Newport 9.9 6 Randy Montgomery, Cleveland 10.0 220 yards 1 Willie Turner, Davis 21.4 2 Dan McMackin, …

View page »

1966 A Boys

View page »

1966 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Washington State University, May 27-28, 1966 100 yards 1 Willie Turner, Davis 9.6 2 Larry Scheurer, Newport 9.7 3 Randy Montgomery, Cleveland 9.8 4 Park Eng, Franklin 9.9 5 Howard Draine, Stadium 9.9 6 Ken Plotzker, Newport 10.0 Others: Jeff Schaller, Pullman; Tony Dedmond, Pasco; Ken Snodgrass, Sumner; Gerald Montgomery, …

View page »

1967 A Boys

View page »

1967 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Washington State University, May 26-27, 1967 100 yards 1 Ken Bass, Garfield 9.8 2 Buddy Jenkins, Lincoln-Tac 9.8 3 Joe Bell, Lincoln-Sea 9.8 4 Ted Williams, Franklin 9.9 5 John Minnix, Lewis & Clark 9.9 6 Dennis Barry, Puyallup 10.0 220 yards 1 Ted Williams, Franklin 21.4 2 Buddy Jenkins, …

View page »

1968 A Boys

View page »

1968 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Washington State University, May 24-25, 1968 100 yards 1 Jim Sloan, Mt. Tahoma 9.8 2 Ken Bass, Garfield 9.8 3 Rob Peck, University 9.9 4 Jim Snoddy, Shoreline 9.9 5 Dennis Barry, Puyallup 10.0 6 Dick Bantz, Olympia 10.2 Mark Day, Renton; Tony Dedmond, Pasco. Heat 1: Bass 9.8; Sloan …

View page »

1969 A Boys

View page »

1969 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Washington State University, May 30-31, 1969 100 yards 1 Dave Rorem, Wilson 10.0 2 Steve Slavens, Pierce 10.0 3 Bill Cahill, Bellevue 10.1 4 Buddy Jenkins, Lincoln-Tac 10.1 5 Dick Bantz, Olympia 10.1 6 Chris Corwin, Inglemoor 10.2 Bill Codd, Gonzaga; Doug Nunnelly, Grandview. Heat 1: Rorem 9.8w; Slavens 9.8; …

View page »

1970 A Boys

View page »

1970 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Washington State University, May 29-30, 1970 100 yards 1 Doug Nunnelly, Grandview 9.9 2 Leon Pressley, Pullman 9.9 3 Steve DeJarnett, R.A. Long 10.0 4 Al Filley, Mt Tahoma 10.0 5 Wilson Morris, Wilson 10.0 6 Randy Hall, Eastmont 10.1 Dave Herald, Bellevue; Bob Easter, Evergreen-Van. Heat 1: Filley 10.1; …

View page »

1971 A Boys

View page »

1971 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet University of Washington, May 28-29, 1971 100 yards (wind aided) 1 Wilson Morris, Wilson 9.8 2 Gerald Singletary, Garfield 9.9 3 Lloyd Stevenson, Garfield 9.9 4 Dan Elkins, Bellevue 10.0 5 Al Bergman, West Valley-Spo 10.0 6 Harry Tolliver, Lewis & Clark 10.0 7 Henry Schellenberger, Lake Stevens 10.1 8 …

View page »

1972 A Boys

View page »

1972 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Washington State University, May 26-27, 1972 100 yards 1 Dennis Bort, Highline 10.1 2 Dan Elkins, Bellevue 10.2 3 Ron Owens, Ferris 10.2 4 Ron Hall, Roosevelt 10.3 5 Mike Porch, East Bremerton 10.3 6 Dave Williams, Lake Washington 10.4 7 Keith Tinner, Lincoln-Tac NT 8 Brad Cossette, Gonzaga NT …

View page »

1973 A Boys

View page »

1973 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Martin Stadium, WSU, May 25-26, 1973 100 yards (wind aided) 1 Dan Kelleher, Ellensburg 9.7w 2 Leo Combs, Prosser 9.9 3 Horace Jackson, Cleveland 10.0 4 Greg Champlin, Timberline 10.1 5 Fred Anderson, Toppenish 10.1 6 Ken Burt, Arlington 10.2 7 Jeff Creasey, Ferndale nt 8 Mark Laures, Stanwood nt …

View page »

1973 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Martin Stadium, WSU, May 25-26, 1973 100 yards (wind aided) 1 Dan Kelleher, Ellensburg 9.7w 2 Leo Combs, Prosser 9.9 3 Horace Jackson, Cleveland 10.0 4 Greg Champlin, Timberline 10.1 5 Fred Anderson, Toppenish 10.1 6 Ken Burt, Arlington 10.2 7 Jeff Creasey, Ferndale nt 8 Mark Laures, Stanwood nt …

View page »

1973 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet University of Washington, May 25-26, 1973 100 yards 1 Duran Wooten, Garfield 10.1 2 Keith Tinner, Lincoln-Tac 10.1 3 Reggie Grant, Sealth 10.2 4 Ron Hall, Roosevelt 10.3 5 Greg Griffin, Queen Anne 10.4 6 Mike Krause, Tyee 10.4 7 Tim Giesa, Gonzaga NT 8 Andy Newing, Hazen NT Semi …

View page »

1974 A Boys

View page »

1974 A Girls

View page »

1974 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Husky Stadium, Seattle, May 24-25, 1974 100 yards 1 John Arnold, Washington 9.9 2 Dan Hopper, West Valley-Spo 10.2 3 Larry Daniel, Grandview 10.2 4 Doug Hitchcock, Chehalis 10.3 5 Mark Underwood, Ellensburg 10.3 6 Jeff Langford, East Valley-Spo 10.4 Keith McDaniels, Monroe; John Folz, R.A. Long. 220 yards 1 …

View page »

1974 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Husky Stadium, Seattle, May 24-25, 1974 100 yards 1 John Arnold, Washington 9.9 2 Dan Hopper, West Valley-Spo 10.2 3 Larry Daniel, Grandview 10.2 4 Doug Hitchcock, Chehalis 10.3 5 Mark Underwood, Ellensburg 10.3 6 Jeff Langford, East Valley-Spo 10.4 Keith McDaniels, Monroe; John Folz, R.A. Long. 220 yards 1 …

View page »

1974 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Washington State University, May 24-25 100 yards 1 Greg Griffin, Queen Anne        9.9 2 Gary Namba, Roosevelt         9.9 3 Bart Taylor, Foss                    10.0 4 Mike Factory, Lincoln-Tac 10.1 5 Rick Hollingsworth, Kent-Meridian 10.2 6 …

View page »

1974 AAA-AA Girls

Class AAA-AA girls state meet University of Washington, May 24-25, 1974 100 yards 1 Linda Jones, Lakes 11.4 2 Debbie Adams, Roosevelt 11.4 3 Jamie Day, West Seattle 11.5 4 Flora Glenn, Lincoln 11.6 5 Donna Bye, Sehome 11.9 6 Dana Christensen, Mercer Island 11.9 Heat 1: Jones 11.2; Day 11.4; Glenn 11.5; Jan Wilson, …

View page »

1975 A Boys

View page »

1975 A Girls

View page »

1975 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Martin Stadium, WSU, May 23-24, 1975 100 yards (wind aided) 1 Mark Robinson, Mark Morris 10.0w 2 Doug Hitchcock, Chehalis 10.1 3 Paul Kammer, Lake Stevens 10.1 4 Greg Bitar, Hoquiam 10.1 5 Mark Laures, Stanwood 10.2 6 Dave Schmeller, East Bremerton 10.2 7 Brock Reitan, Cheney 10.3 8 Don …

View page »

1975 AA Girls

View page »

1975 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet University of Washington, May 23-24 100 yards (wind aided) 1 Mike Krause, Tyee 9.7 2 Greg Griffin, Queen Anne 9.7 3 Leroy Jordan, Pasco 9.9 4 Gary Namba, Roosevelt 9.9 5 Mark Dunlap, Blanchet 10.0 6 Dick Michelson, Interlake 10.0 7 Marty McNeil, Wilson 10.1 8 Pete Comfort, Bellarmine 10.1 …

View page »

1975 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Goldendale, May 23-24, 1975 100 yards 1 Linda Jones, Lakes 10.8 2 Debbie Adams, Roosevelt 10.9 3 Cheryl Johnson, Oak Harbor 11.2 4 Flora Glenn, Lincoln-Tac 11.2 5 Sherron Walker, Everett 11.3 6 Gina Grant, Walla Walla 11.4 220 yards 1 Linda Jones, Lakes 25.1 2 Debbie Adams, Roosevelt 25.8 …

View page »

1976 A Boys

View page »

1976 A Girls

View page »

1976 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Highline Stadium, Seattle, May 28-29, 1976 100 yards 1 Ken Combs, Franklin Pierce 10.1 2 Jim Ammons, Mt. Vernon 10.1 3 Greg Bitar, Hoquiam 10.2 4 Al Mullins, North Thurston 10.4 5 Kirk Williams, Decatur 10.4 6 Mike Renzo, East Bremerton 10.4 220 yards 1 Greg Bitar, Hoquiam 22.8 2 …

View page »

1976 AA Girls

View page »

1976 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet University of Washington, May 28-29, 1976 100 yards 1 Dick Michelson, Interlake 10.0 2 Bruce McDowell, Mead 10.1 3 Vince Coby, Wilson 10.2 4 Ed Starkey, Federal Way 10.3 5 Al Gooden, Roosevelt 10.3 6 Brian Trim, Rogers-Spo 10.3 Heat 1: Starkey 9.9; Coby 9.9; Trim 10.0; Jim Robinson, Walla …

View page »

1976 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet University of Washington, May 28-29, 1976 100 yards 1 Debbie Adams, Roosevelt 11.0 2 Joanne Hudson, Mt. Tahoma 11.1 3 Janice Nomiyama, Federal Way 11.4 4 Camelia Walker, West Bremerton 11.4 5 Sue Rodgers, Lindbergh 11.4 6 Kathy Jaekel, Issaquah 11.4 Heat 1: Adams 10.9; Hudson 11.0; Jan Metzger, Everett, …

View page »

1977 A Boys

View page »

1977 A Girls

View page »

1977 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Highline Stadium, Seattle, May 27-28, 1977 100 yards 1 Dave Burt, North Kitsap 10.1 2 Ken Combs, Franklin Pierce 10.3 3 Lee Neuman, Centralia 10.4 4 Junior Givens, Tahoma 10.4 5 Brent Warner, North Thurston 10.4 6 Randy Harris, Grandview 10.4 220 yards 1 Keith Koplitz, North Thurston 22.5 2 …

View page »

1977 AA Girls

View page »

1977 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Renton Stadium, May 27-28, 1977 100 yards 1 Charles Webster, Franklin 9.8 2 Jerome Walker, West Bremerton 9.8 3 Dave Johnson, Snohomish 10.0 4 Al Gooden, Roosevelt 10.1 5 Tom Brice, Moses Lake 10.1 6 Rob Nicholson, Lewis & Clark 10.1 7 Geoff Ramsey, Olympia NT 8 James Watson, Foss …

View page »

1977 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Renton Stadium, May 27-28, 1977 100 yards 1 Debbie Adams, Roosevelt 10.7 2 Asa Pennington, Roosevelt 11.1 3 Joan Dunlap, Blanchet 11.2 4 Janice Nomiyama, Federal Way 11.4 5 Janet Pool, Aberdeen 11.4 6 Paula James, Everett 11.5 7 Tami Mason, South Kitsap NT 8 Susie Morehart, Bethel NT 9 …

View page »

1978 A Boys

View page »

1978 A Girls

View page »

1978 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Spokane, May 100 yards 1 Jerome Walker, West Bremerton 10.0 2 Randy Divis, Chehalis 10.2 3 Randy Harris, Grandview 10.3 4 Reggie Gant, Cheney 10.3 5 Larry Shyvers, East Valley-Spo 10.4 6 Dan Buttrey, Chehalis 10.4 220 yards 1 Jerome Walker, West Bremerton 22.1 2 Randy Harris, Grandview 22.5 3 …

View page »

1978 AA Girls

View page »

1978 AAA Boys

Washington High School State Mee1978 Class AAA boys state meet 100 yards (0.0w) 1 John Bathurst, Lake Washington 9.8 2 Ron Jackson, Franklin 10.0 3 Vern Smith, Mead 10.0 4 Mark James, Clover Park 10.1 5 James Watson, Foss 10.1 6 Brian Celestine, Foss 10.1 7 Kenny Johnson, Garfield NT 8 Dennis Sullivan, Pasco NT …

View page »

1978 AAA Girls

Washington State High School State Meet 1978 Renton Stadium, May 26-27, 1978 Class AAA Girls 100 yards 1 Asa Pennington, Roosevelt 10.8 2 Tami Mason, South Kitsap 11.0 3 Susie Morehart, Bethel 11.1 4 Janice Nomiyama, Federal Way 11.2 5 Sonya Carter, Davis 11.3 6 Joan Dunlap, Blanchet 11.3 7 Katy Wayman, Franklin NT 8 …

View page »

1979 A Boys

View page »

1979 A Girls

View page »

1979 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Spokane, May 100 yards 1 David Ellis, Cleveland 10.2 2 Randy Harris, Grandview 10.3 3 — Marcus, East Valley-Spo 10.4 4 — Gilfillan, Mt. Vernon 10.4 5 Cliff Johnston, Lake Stevens 10.5 6 — Estby, Enumclaw 10.5 220 yards 1 Kerwin Pennick, Rainier Beach 22.7 2 David Ellis, Cleveland 22.7 …

View page »

1979 AA Girls

View page »

1979 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Renton Stadium, May 25-26, 1979 100 yards (+3.06w) 1 Erik Kraus, University 10.06 2 Mark James, Clover Park 10.07 3 Kenny Johnson, Garfield 10.14 4 Brian Martin, Hazen 10.20 5 Vic Wallace, North Central 10.28 6 Rudy Nash, Garfield 10.36 7 Tony Jones, Lakes 10.37 8 Jeff DeGallier, Kelso NT …

View page »

1979 AAA Girls

Washington State High School State Meet 1979 Renton Stadium, May 25-26, 1979 Class AAA Girls 100 yards (wind aided) 1 Asa Pennington, Roosevelt 11.02 2 Michelle Williams, Hale 11.29 3 Kay Garnett, Kennedy 11.44 4 Karen Trim, Mead 11.51 5 Liz Mohler, Mt. Tahoma 11.61 6 Lori Brock, Lynnwood 11.64 7 Lynda Lynch, Jefferson 11.66 …

View page »

1980 A Boys

View page »

1980 A Girls

View page »

1980 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Seattle, May 100 meters 1 Ron Jackson, Franklin 11.11 2 Marlon Barrow, Rainier Beach 11.33 3 Mark Lowe, O’Dea 11.50 4 Kevin Coursey, Liberty 11.56 5 Scott Williams, Clarkston 11.58 6 Troy Beale, Timberline 11.65 200 meters 1 Marlon Barrow, Rainier Beach 22.48 2 Ron Jackson, Franklin 22.81 3 Vance …

View page »

1980 AA Girls

View page »

1980 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Highline Stadium, Seattle, 1980 100 meters 1 Eugene Haynes, Foss 10.8 2 Lee Gordon, Mercer Island 10.9 3 David Ellis, Garfield 11.0 4 Scott Miller, Mt. Rainier 11.0 5 Darrell Robinson, Wilson 11.0 6 Tim Kramer, Cascade 11.0 200 meters 1 Calvin Kennon, Wilson 21.9 2 Craig Williams, Hazen 22.1 …

View page »

1980 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Highline Stadium, May xx-xx, 1980 100 meters 1 Donna Dennis, Clover Park 12.2 2 Liz Mohler, Mt. Tahoma 12.2 3 Lisa Gant, Mead 12.3 4 Denise Davis, Lakes 12.3 5 Linda Lynch, Jefferson 12.3 6 Lori Brock, Lynnwood 12.4 200 meters 1 Leslie Coaston, Garfield 25.0 2 Linda Lynch, Jefferson …

View page »

1981 A Boys

View page »

1981 A Girls

View page »

1981 AA Boys

View page »

1981 AA Girls

View page »

1981 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima, May 29-30, 1981 100 meters (wind aided) 1 Calvin Kennon, Wilson 10.62 2 Darrell Robinson, Wilson 10.65 3 Lee Gordon, Mercer Island 10.69 4 Dennis Livingston, Ingraham 10.85 5 Cal Loveall, Kennewick 10.88 6 Lonnie McKinney, Lincoln 10.93 7 Craig Givens, Gonzaga 11.01 8 Eddie Spencer, Garfield …

View page »

1981 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet 1981 Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima, May 29-30 100 meters (wind aided) 1 Donna Dennis, Clover Park 12.03 2 Elaine Martin, Richland 12.10 3 Kim Phillips, Garfield 12.16 4 Lori Nomiyama, Federal Way 12.31 5 Latonya Stephens, Nathan Hale 12.41 6 Cindy Pederson, Kentridge 12.47 7 Chris Cheney, Evergreen-Van 12.49 8 Helen …

View page »

1981 Girls A

Class A girls state meet Eastmont High School in East Wenatchee, May 29-30, 1981 100 meters 1 Sandy Heinrich, Riverside 12.1 2 Sheri Hoksbergen, Lynden Christian 12.5 3 Debbie Hyder, Blaine 12.5 4 Theresa Brown, Friday Harbor 12.5 5 Katie Kelley, Tonasket 12.5 6 Tammy Harden, Willapa Valley 12.6 200 meters 1 Sandy Heinrich, Riverside …

View page »

1981 Girls AA

Class AA girls state meet Highline Stadium in Seattle, May 29-30, 1981 100 meters 1 Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor 11.8 2 Gail Ostrander, North Thurston 12.5 3 Kendra Keller, Rainier Beach 12.5 4 Maria Parramore, Franklin 12.5 5 Renee Scott, Fife 12.6 6 Laura Brierly, West Valley (Spo) 12.6 200 meters 1 Ericka Harris, Gig …

View page »

1982 A Boys

View page »

1982 A Girls

View page »

1982 AA Boys

View page »

1982 AA Girls

View page »

1982 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 28-29, 1982 100 meters 1 Darrell Robinson, Wilson 10.76 2 Kris Durr, Rogers-Puy 10.99 3 Robert Gary, Franklin 11.08 4 Steve Jackson, Hudson’s Bay 11.13 5 Judd Keim, Federal Way 11.18 6 Richard Williams, Garfield 11.19 7 Dio Cadogan, Lincoln 11.19 8 Kevin Scott, Rogers-Puy 11.20 …

View page »

1982 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet 1982 Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 28-29 100 meters 1 Donna Dennis, Clover Park 11.98 2 Kim Phillips, Garfield 12.21 3 Latonya Stephens, Nathan Hale 12.25 4 Kwajalein Clack, Garfield 12.44 5 Elaine Martin, Richland 12.48 6 Sally McKeeta, Wenatchee 12.64 7 Jeannie Sanders, University 12.65 8 Marshe Steele, Interlake 12.71 …

View page »

1983 A Boys

View page »

1983 A Girls

View page »

1983 AA Boys

View page »

1983 AA Girls

View page »

1983 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May xx-xx, 1983 100 meters 1 Tim Frost, Federal Way 10.91 2 Dio Cadogan, Lincoln 10.94 3 Kris Durr, Rogers-Puy 10.97 4 Mike Bryant, Franklin 10.98 5 Brian Scott, Rogers-Puy 11.12 6 Robert Gary, Franklin 11.19 7 Willie Ward, Ballard 11.23 8 Carl Fite, Richland 11.28 Heat …

View page »

1983 AAA Girls

Washington State High School State Meet 1983 May 27th and 28th, Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AAA Girls 100 meters 1 Camerson Talton, Davis 12.17 2 LaTonya Stephens, Nathan Hale 12.20 3 Stefanie Hunter, Fort Vancouver 12.34 4 Kwajalein Clack, Garfield 12.54 5 Jeannie Sanders, University 12.60 6 Reatha Garnett, Clover Park 12.66 7 Esrenee …

View page »

1984 A Boys

View page »

1984 A Girls

View page »

1984 AA Boys

View page »

1984 AA Girls

View page »

1984 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 25-26, 1984 100 meters 1 Tod Witzel, Lindbergh 10.84 2 Scott Naccarato, Mead 10.94 3 Tim Frost, Federal Way 10.95 4 Carl Fite, Richland 10.97 5 James Bennett, Garfield 11.03 6 Rick Noji, Franklin 11.18 Rob Simpson, Gonzaga, made final, no time Rick Ohire, Jefferson, made …

View page »

1984 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet 1984 Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 25-26 100 meters 1 Stefanie Hunter, Fort Vancouver 12.03 2 Kim Phillips, Garfield 12.17 3 Michelle Stapleton, Issaquah 12.34 4 Esrenee Cunningham, Garfield 12.58 5 Kwajalein Clack, Garfield 12.59 6 Mechelle McClain, Lewis & Clark 12.64 7 Leslie Endicott, Kentwood 12.65 8 Patrice Whitaker, Snohomish …

View page »

1984 B Boys

View page »

1984 B Girls

View page »

1985 A Boys

Washington High School State Meet 1985 May 24th & 25th, Eastmont HS, East Wenatchee, WA Class A Boys 100 meters 1. Marty Foster, Goldendale 10.8 2. Jason Pliler, Castle Rock 10.8 3. Allan Catchpole, White River 10.9 4. Ron Ricard, Burbank 10.9 5. Brian Holiday, Steilacoom 11.0 6. Joe Johnson, Ephrata 11.0 200 meters 1. …

View page »

1985 A Girls

Washington High School State Meet 1985 May 24th & 25th, Eastmont HS, East Wenatchee, WA Class A Girls 100 meters 1. Cheryl Siegmann, Ilwaco 12.2 2. Tina Leliefeld, Riverside 12.3 3. Kristen Schriver, Wright 12.5 4. Ann Clearman, Ilwaco 12.6 5. Jill Gardiner, Tonasket 12.6 6. Jenni Bearse, Winlock 12.7 200 meters 1. Cheryl Siegmann, …

View page »

1985 AA Boys

View page »

1985 AA Girls

View page »

1985 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 24-25, 1985 100 meters 1 Whit Finks, Newport 10.80 2 Jon Gary, Garfield 10.83 3 Tod Witzel, Lindbergh 10.97 4 Steve Bohrer, Issaquah 11.05 5 Jeff Myers, Mead 11.11 6 Jerry Winfield, Lindbergh 11.21 Robert Jefferson, Rogers-Spo, made final, no time Doug Rich, Lincoln, made final, …

View page »

1985 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet 1985 Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 24-25 100 meters 1 Stefanie Hunter, Fort Vancouver 11.95 2 Hollie Watson, South Kitsap 12.14 3 Joyce Schweim, Puyallup 12.33 4 Amy Hoggarth, Bothell 12.38 5 Tina Braman, Rogers-Spo 12.54 6 Michelle Stanley, Lincoln 12.54 7 Jada Neal, Columbia River 12.69 8 Tina Haskins, Clover …

View page »

1985 B Boys

View page »

1985 B Girls

View page »

1986 A Boys

Washington High School State Meet 1986 May 30th & 31st, Eastmont HS, East Wenatchee, WA Class A Boys 100 meters 1. Brian Holliday, Steilacoom 10.8 2. Joe Johnson, Ephrata 11.0 3. Ron Ricard, Burbank 11.0 4. Jeff Koth, Toledo 11.1 5. Mitch Sadler, Sultan 11.4 6. Mark Karuza, Meridian 11.4 200 meters 1. Brian Holliday, …

View page »

1986 A Girls

Washington High School State Meet 1986 May 30th & 31st, Eastmont HS, East Wenatchee, WA Class A Girls 100 meters 1. Katherine Herr, Winlock 12.5 2. Sherri Johnson, Foster 12.5 3. Kris Young, Tonasket 12.6 4. Debbie Arnott, Kettle Falls 12.7 5. Heidi Pasma, Bellevue Christian 12.7 6. Nadja Ochs, Colfax 12.8 200 meters 1. …

View page »

1986 AA Boys

Washington High School State Meet 1986 May 30th & 31st, Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AA Boys (scored 6 deep) 100 meters 1. Romel Williams, Rainier Beach 10.97 2. Davelle Bridges, Rainier Beach 10.98 3. John Ford, Chehalis 11.11 4. Sean McGuire, Selah 11.12 5. C.J. Johnson, Stanwood 11.21 6. Tom Kiele, Monroe 11.34 7. …

View page »

1986 AA Girls

View page »

1986 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 30-31, 1986 100 meters 1 Jon Gary, Garfield 10.73 2 Whit Finks, Newport 10.84 3 Jeff Myers, Mead 10.94 4 Julio Richburg, Redmond 10.99 5 Michael Wright, Kennedy 11.03 6 Bruce Harris, Kennedy 11.13 7 Norman Golla, Kennedy 11.19 8 Robert Jefferson, Rogers-Spo nt Heat 1: …

View page »

1986 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet 1986 Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 24-25 100 meters 1 Joyce Schweim, Puyallyp 12.23 2 Tina Braman, Rogers-Spo 12.37 3 Michelle Stapleton, Issaquah 12.41 4 Jennifer Galka, Curtis 12.43 5 Michelle Harris, Newport 12.57 6 Ann Marie Kesling, Hudson’s Bay 12.58 7 Judy Grace, Lincoln 12.59 8 Jill Stocker, Central Valley …

View page »

1986 B Boys

View page »

1986 B Girls

View page »

1987 A Boys

View page »

1987 A Girls

View page »

1987 AA Boys

View page »

1987 AA Girls

View page »

1987 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 29-30, 1987 100 meters 1 Brian McDaniel, Wilson 10.74 2 Tony Roberts, Columbia River 10.91 3 Julio Richburg, Redmond 10.92 4 Kevin Martin, Spanaway Lake 11.00 5 Kevin Wiley, Kentridge 11.01 6 Jay Lofton, Garfield 11.15 7 Norman Golla, Kennedy 11.16 8 Charlie Weaver, Wenatchee 11.17 …

View page »

1987 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 29-30, 1987 (scored 6 deep) 100 meters 1 Keryn Shines, Rogers (Spokane) 12.37 2 Jennifer Galka, Curtis 12.48 3 DeShannon Daye, Garfield 12.59 4 Anna Ovalle, Lakes 12.65 5 Ann Marie Kesling, Hudson’s Bay 12.66 6 Wanda Petty, Clover Park 12.71 7 Sherry King, Kamiakin 12.83 …

View page »

1987 B Boys

View page »

1987 B Girls

View page »

1988 A Boys

View page »

1988 A Girls

View page »

1988 AA Boys

Washington State High School State Meet 1988 May 27th and 28th, Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AA Boys 100 meters 1. C.J. Johnson, Stanwood 10.92 2. Andy Mason, Mark Morris 11.04 3. Sean McGuire, Selah 11.06 4. Matt Strieby, Stanwood 11.06 5. Dan Cooper, Capital 11.13 6. Troy English, Eastmont 11.15 200 meters 1. Matt …

View page »

1988 AA Girls

Washington State High School State Meet 1988 May 27th and 28th, Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AA Girls 100 meters 1. Cheryl Taplin, Cleveland 12.15 2. Freda Everett, Rainier Beach 12.33 3. Shannon O’Neill, Bellingham 12.53 4. Lisa Pickering, Meadowdale 12.63 5. Robin Chamberlain, Camas 12.67 6. Reeve Fuller, Chehalis 12.69 200 meters 1. Freda …

View page »

1988 AAA Boys

Washington State High School State Meet 1988 May 27th and 28th, Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AAA Boys 100 meters 1. Ken Stallworth, Foss 10.81 2. Joe Williamson, Ballard 10.86 3. William Knight, Lakes 10.91 4. James Mitchell, Foss 10.97 5. Eugene Harris, Newport 11.00 6. Alton Logan, Fort Vancouver 11.01 200 meters 1. Ken …

View page »

1988 AAA Girls

Washington State High School State Meet 1988 May 27th and 28th, Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AAA Girls 100 meters 1. Joyce Rainwater, Kentwood 12.15 2. Angie Paduano, Snohomish 12.23 3. Tracy Griffin, Lincoln 12.46 4. Alysha Byrd, Wilson 12.56 5. Anna Ovalle, Lakes 12.56 6. Venise Walker, Newport 12.66 200 meters 1. Joyce Rainwater, …

View page »

1988 B Boys

View page »

1988 B Girls

View page »

1989 A Boys

View page »

1989 A Girls

View page »

1989 AA Boys

Washington High School State Meet 1989 Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AA Boys (scored 6 deep) 100 meters 1. Matt Kerschner, Meadowdale 10.94 2. Andy Mason, Mark Morris 10.95 3. Cy McBride, Cleveland 10.97 4. Jason Anderson, Hoquiam 11.03 5. Theron Davis, Fife 11.10 6. Jeff Jordan, O’Dea 11.16 7. Gary Scott, Fife 11.37 8. …

View page »

1989 AA Girls

Washington High School State Meet 1989 Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AA Girls (scored 6 deep) 100 meters 1. Cheryl Taplin, Cleveland 12.12 2. Jamila Godfrey, Lakeside 12.33 3. Kristi Becker, Othello 12.51 4. Michelle Williams, Washington 12.62 5. Reeve Fuller, Chehalis 12.70 6. Traci Hudson, Cheney 12.73 7. Jennifer Lukenbill, Franklin Pierce 12.75 8. …

View page »

1989 AAA Boys

Washington High School State Meet 1989 Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AAA Boys (scored 6 deep) 100 meters 1. Richard Jones, Kent-Meridian 10.90 2. Ernest Walker, Garfield 10.99 3. Kevin Wiley, Kentridge 11.03 4. Bryant Whitfield, Lincoln 11.04 5. Talbert Williams, Hudson’s Bay 11.09 6. Jon Schuck, South Kitsap 11.10 7. Clint Morton, Ferris 11.20 …

View page »

1989 AAA Girls

Washington High School State Meet 1989 Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AAA Girls (scored 6 deep) 100 meters 1. Camara Jones, Mountain View 12.27 2. Venise Walker, Newport 12.38 3. Chundranae Nicholson, Garfield 12.40 4. Cassandra Jackson, South Kitsap 12.43 5. Tracy Griffin, Lincoln 12.66 6. Tanya Smith, Everett 12.69 7. Misty Aragon, Port Angeles …

View page »

1989 B Boys

View page »

1989 B Girls

View page »

1990 A Boys

View page »

1990 A Girls

View page »

1990 AA Boys

Washington High School State Meet 1990 May 25th & 26th, Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AA Boys (scored 6 deep) 100 meters (hand timed) 1. Jason Anderson, Hoquiam 10.7 2. Matt Kershner, Meadowdale 10.7 3. Talbert Williams, Hudson’s Bay 10.9 4. Cy McBride, Cleveland 10.9 5. Erick Schug, Kennedy 10.9 6. Brian Canton, East Valley …

View page »

1990 AA Girls

View page »

1990 AAA Boys

Washington High School State Meet 1990 May 25th & 26th, Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, WA Class AAA Boys (scored 6 deep) 100 meters (hand timed) 1. Richard Jones, Kent-Meridian 10.3 2. Carmi Bruton, Juanita 10.5 3. Charles Simmons, Fort Vancouver 10.7 4. Les Mathews, Sammamish 10.8 5. Clint Morton, Ferris 10.8 6. Kyle Proctor, Kentridge 10.9 …

View page »

1990 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 25-26, 1990 100 meters 1 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington 11.89 2 Stacy Sparks, Sammamish 12.02 3 Camara Jones, Mountain View 12.04 4 Celeste Stutheit, Richland 12.52 5 Cassie Jackson, South Kitsap 12.56 6 Jessie Casbere, Jefferson 12.61 7 Michalyn Glen, Olympic 12.65 8 Chundranae Nicholson, Garfield …

View page »

1990 B Boys

View page »

1990 B Girls

View page »

1991 A Boys

Washington High School State Meet 1991 May 24th & 25th, Eastmont HS, East Wenatchee, WA Class A Boys 100 meters (wind aided) 1. Benji DeBord, Burbank 10.8 2. Eric Cole, Castle Rock 10.9 3. Steve Cox, Okanogan 11.0 4. Walter Huff, Castle Rock 11.0 5. Mike Hocking, Lake Roosevelt 11.1 6. Matt Hager, Meridian 11.1 …

View page »

1991 A Girls

Washington High School State Meet 1991 May 24th & 25th, Eastmont HS, East Wenatchee, WA Class A Girls 100 meters 1. Heidi Shultz, White Salmon 12.1 2. Jenny Phillips, Cashmere 12.4 3. Holli Newell, Grandview 12.5 4. Heidi Mortiz, Ephrata 12.5 5. Kim Hansen, Montesano 12.6 6. Serena Patton, Grandview 12.7 200 meters 1. Heidi …

View page »

1991 AA Boys

View page »

1991 AA Girls

View page »

1991 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 24-25, 1991 100 meters 1 Carmi Bruton, Juanita 10.73 2 Kyle Proctor, Kentridge 10.90 3 Ken Smith, Mariner 10.99 4 David Lewis, Oak Harbor 11.03 5 Lonnell White, Mount Tahoma 11.16 6 Christian Bills, Ferris 11.17 7 Leon Ambrose, Clover Park 11.19 8 Hal Stokes, Evergreen-Van …

View page »

1991 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 24-25, 1991 100 meters 1 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington 11.88 2 Cassandra Jackson, South Kitsap 12.29 3 Adia Brown, Foss 12.54 4 Celeste Stutheit, Richland 12.54 5 Christian White, Lincoln 12.64 6 Danette Taylor, Mountain View 12.70 7 Yashiva Edwards, Central Kitsap 12.73 8 Michalyn Glen, …

View page »

1991 B Boys

View page »

1991 B Girls

View page »

1992 A Boys

View page »

1992 A Girls

View page »

1992 AA Boys

View page »

1992 AA Girls

View page »

1992 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 29-30, 1992 100 meters 1 Christian Bills, Ferris 11.00 2 Kendrix Fairley, Lakes 11.03 3 Ron Atkins, Bremerton 11.15 4 Justin Yeager, Bellarmine 11.15 5 Gabe Lucas, Clover Park 11.20 6 Josh Alexander, Juanita 11.23 7 Sean Davis, Auburn 11.28 8 Colan Sewell, Wenatchee 11.39 Heat …

View page »

1992 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 29-30, 1992 100 meters 1 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington 11.61 2 Celeste Stutheit, Richland 12.32 3 Stacy Sparks, Sammamish 12.35 4 Francesca Green, Kamiakin 12.43 5 Adia Brown, Foss 12.47 6 Yashiva Edwards, Central Kitsap 12.53 7 Christian White, Lincoln 12.68 8 Mikki McClatcher, Foss 12.88 …

View page »

1992 B Boys

View page »

1992 B Girls

View page »

1993 A Boys

View page »

1993 A Girls

View page »

1993 AA Boys

View page »

1993 AA Girls

View page »

1993 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 28-29, 1993 100 meters 1 Randy Townsend, Foss 11.06 2 Jeff Lightheart, Mountain View 11.15 3 Raymond Humphrey, Bethel 11.20 4 Coby Dilling, Woodinville 11.25 5 Mike Reed, Clover Park 11.26 6 Gabe Lucas, Clover Park 11.32 7 Colan Sewell, Wenatchee 11.36 Christian Bills, Ferris dnf …

View page »

1993 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 28-29, 1993 100 meters 1 Francesca Green, Kamiakin 12.25 2 Celeste Stutheit, Richland 12.30 3 Stacy Sparks, Sammamish 12.31 4 Adia Brown, Foss 12.49 5 Marzette Penton, Lakes 12.58 6 Danielle Frazier, Lincoln 12.75 7 Katharine Hough, University 12.85 8 Mikki McClatcher, Foss 13.00 Heat 1: …

View page »

1993 B Boys

View page »

1993 B Girls

View page »

1994 A Boys

View page »

1994 A Girls

View page »

1994 AA Boys

View page »

1994 AA Girls

View page »

1994 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 27-28, 1994 100 meters 1 Ty Fotheringill, Kelso 10.94 2 Jeff Lightheart, Mountain View 10.98 3 LeVar McClary, Oak Harbor 10.99 4 Colan Sewell, Wenatchee 11.00 5 Gabe Garrett, River Ridge 11.02 6 Raymond Humphrey, Bethel 11.06 7 Gabe Lucas, Clover Park 11.11 8 Mychal Trawick, …

View page »

1994 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 27-28, 1994 100 meters 1 Marzette Penton, Lakes 12.04 2 Francesca Green, Kamiakin 12.04 3 Kyrah Webb, Wilson 12.35 4 Danielle Frazier, Lincoln 12.47 5 Katharine Hough, University 12.53 6 Joleen Schwartzmiller, Snohomish 12.56 7 Sha-Ron Spruill, River Ridge 12.66 8 Sarah Axley, Bothell 12.88 Heat …

View page »

1994 B Boys

View page »

1994 B Girls

View page »

1995 A Boys

View page »

1995 A Girls

View page »

1995 AA Boys

View page »

1995 AA Girls

View page »

1995 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 26-27, 1995 100 meters 1 Gabe Garrett, River Ridge 10.66 2 Chris Courtney, Kentridge 10.81 3 Terry Tharps, Curtis 10.88 4 Brandon Boone, Redmond 10.89 5 Coby Dilling, Woodinville 11.07 6 Sam Gage, Curtis 11.12 7 Brian Merlett, Spanaway Lake 11.23 8 Matt Sturm, Mead 11.35 …

View page »

1995 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 26-27, 1995 100 meters 1 Francesca Green, Kamiakin 11.96 2 Marzette Penton, Lakes 12.04 3 LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge 12.09 4 Katharine Hough, University 12.23 5 Ann Sulit, Hudson’s Bay 12.52 6 Julia Goodlett, Hudson’s Bay 12.58 7 Sarah Stalker, Bremerton 12.63 8 Sarah Gerlitz, Auburn …

View page »

1995 B Boys

View page »

1995 B Girls

View page »

1996 A Boys

View page »

1996 A Girls

View page »

1996 AA Boys

View page »

1996 AA Girls

View page »

1996 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 24-25, 1996 100 meters 1 Brandon Boone, Redmond 10.96 2 Terry Tharps, Curtis 11.02 3 Ben Busby, North Thurston 11.04 4 Matt Sturm, Mead 11.18 5 L.G. Harvey, Evergreen-Van 11.21 6 Niki Sylve, Eisenhower 11.26 7 John West, Mead 11.26 8 Dominique Demouchet, Central Kitsap 11.33 …

View page »

1996 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 24-25, 1996 100 meters 1 Candace Young, Garfield 12.00 2 Chelsie Pentz, Central Kitsap 12.33 3 Angela Woods, Franklin 12.63 4 Sarah Axley, Bothell 12.66 5 Meghan Whalen, Evergreen-Van 12.69 6 Malaika Edwards, Curtis 12.78 7 Jen Dunford, Mead 12.90 8 Abby Hornstein, Mead 12.91 Heat …

View page »

1996 B Boys

View page »

1996 B Girls

View page »

1997 A Boys

View page »

1997 A Girls

View page »

1997 AA Boys

Class AA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 30-31, 1997 100 meters 1 Ja’Warren Hooker, Ellensburg 12 10.35 meet record 2 Ricardo Colon, Pullman 12 11.01 3 Antonio Conley, Rainier Beach 12 11.04 4 Johnnie Williams, Nathan Hale 12 11.05 5 Joe Hampton, Lakeside 12 11.11 6 Andy Hanson, Bainbridge 12 11.25 7 Cole …

View page »

1997 AA Girls

Class AA girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 30-31, 1997 100 meters 1 Alex Allen, Blanchet 12 12.51 2 La’Thanya Beasley, Cleveland 12 12.51 3 Aurelia Thompson, Lakeside 10 12.64 4 April Schilt, Centralia 10 12.71 5 Zandra Mills, Arlington 10 12.72 6 Javon Anderson, Hazen 10 12.74 7 Robbie Schwarz, Chehalis 11 12.89 …

View page »

1997 AAA Boys

Class AAA boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 30-31, 1997 100 meters 1 Terry Tharps, Curtis 10.83 2 B.J. Tucker, Kentridge 10.84 3 Erik Vann, Auburn Riverside 10.95 4 Matt Nielsen, Eastlake 11.08 5 David Baker, Curtis 11.09 6 L.G. Harvey, Evergreen-Van 11.10 7 Richard Noble, Davis 11.25 8 Todd Elstrom, Puyallup 11.31 Heat …

View page »

1997 AAA Girls

Class AAA girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 30-31, 1997 100 meters 1 Candace Young, Garfield 12 12.20 2 Bree Skinner, Pasco 9 12.35 3 Lucretia Parker, Evergreen (Van) 11 12.37 4 Malaika Edwards, Curtis 11 12.64 5 Heidi Abersfeller, Kennewick 11 12.66 6 Monique Hall, Tumwater 11 12.89 7 Amanda moreley, Auburn 10 …

View page »

1997 B Boys

View page »

1997 B Girls

View page »

1998 1A Boys

View page »

1998 1A Girls

View page »

1998 2A Boys

View page »

1998 2A Girls

View page »

1998 3A Boys

Class 3A boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 29-30, 1998 100 meters 1 Ben Rorem, Olympia 11 10.80 2 Paul Arnold, Kennedy 11 10.82 3 Daryl Thuline, Olympia 12 11.02 4 Kevin White, Interlake 12 11.19 5 Tony Perkins, Lynnwood 12 11.25 6 Jamaal Umoren, Hazen 12 11.26 7 Dustin Strieck, Sunnyside 11 11.37 …

View page »

1998 3A Girls

View page »

1998 4A Boys

Class 4A boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 29-30, 1998 100 meters 1 Anthony Buchanan, University 10.75 2 Joe Zelinski, Mead 10.91 3 DeMarious Duke, Ferris 10.93 4 Alton Hodges, River Ridge 11.03 5 Nolan Gatewood, Puyallup 11.05 6 Shawn Brathwaite, Bethel 11.09 7 J.K. Haines, Redmond 11.09 8 Lamar Ceasar, Bethel 11.31 Heat …

View page »

1998 4A Girls

Class 4A girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 29-30, 1998 100 meters 1 Emily Autrey, Kamiakin 11 12.25 2 Bree Skinner, Pasco 10 12.39 3 Lucretia Parker, Evergreen 12 12.40 4 Trina McQueen, Rogers (Spo) 9 12.46 5 Shannon Buckley, Sehome 12 12.69 6 Amanda Moreley, Auburn 11 12.78 7 Alicia Ceccacci, Columbia River …

View page »

1998 B Boys

View page »

1998 B Girls

View page »

1999 1A Boys

View page »

1999 1A Girls

View page »

1999 2A Boys

Washington High School State Meet – May 28-29, 1999 Eastern Washington University, Cheney Class 2A Boys 100 meters (final wind aided 4.0) 1 Scott Freymond, Elma 12 10.80 2 Cole Sheridan, Pullman 12 10.85 3 Jason Gillette, Steilacoom 12 10.86 4 Peter Weatherford, Black Hills 12 11.08 5 Mike DaCorsi, Ephrata 11 11.11 6 Jacob …

View page »

1999 2A Girls

View page »

1999 3A Boys

Class 3A boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 28-29, 1999 100 meters 1 Paul Arnold, Kennedy 12 10.71 2 Ben Rorem, Olympia 12 10.81 3 Genova Clinton, Rainier Beach 11 11.01 4 Ricky Epler, Highline 11 11.26 5 Reggie Witherspoon, Rainier Beach 11 11.29 6 Tim Tatum, Clover Park 11 11.29 7 Dustin Strieck, …

View page »

1999 3A Girls

View page »

1999 4A Boys

Class 4A boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 28-29, 1999 100 meters 1 J.K. Haines, Redmond 10.74 2 Anthony Buchanan, University 10.83 3 Simeon Stewart, Mt. Tahoma 10.90 4 Russell Dokken, Kentwood 10.93 5 Marcus Crockett, Spanaway Lake 11.09 6 Adam Hayner, Walla Walla 11.09 7 Larry McBride, Oak Harbor 11.13 8 Dillibe Acholonu, …

View page »

1999 4A Girls

Class 4A girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 28-29, 1999 100 meters 1 Emily Autrey, Kamiakin 12 12.20 2 Teresa Brooks, Lewis & Clark 12 12.31 3 Tonika Vickers, River Ridge 11 12.41 4 Bree Skinner, Pasco 11 12.42 5 Alicia Johnson, Kent-Meridian 12 12.45 6 Katja Stier, Wenatchee 10 12.51 7 Amanda Moreley, …

View page »

1999 B Boys

View page »

1999 B Girls

View page »

2000 1A Boys

View page »

2000 1A Girls

View page »

2000 2A Boys

View page »

2000 2A Girls

View page »

2000 3A Girls

View page »

2000 4A Boys

Class 4A boys state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 26-27, 2000 100 meters 1 Anthony Buchanan, University 10.43 2 Simeon Stewart, Mt. Tahoma 10.93 3 Eric Dawson, Kent-Meridian 11.01 4 Adam Hayner, Walla Walla 11.09 5 Dan Brink, Battle Ground 11.12 6 Mason Cohen, Rogers-Puy 11.13 7 Keith Cage, Kentridge 11.16 8 Rory Killeen, Mountlake …

View page »

2000 4A Girls

Class 4A girls state meet Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma, May 26-27, 2000 100 meters 1 Bree Skinner, Pasco 12 12.19 2 Kim Smith, Foss 10 12.39 3 Jennifer Kennedy, North Central 12 12.48 4 Shayla Bush, Ferris 12 12.50 5 Nikki Ferguson, Lake Washington 12 12.57 6 Heather Hetzer, Kamiak 9 12.60 7 Melissa Behrens, Eastlake …

View page »

2000 B Boys

View page »

2000 B Girls

View page »

2001 1A Girls

View page »

2001 2A Girls

View page »

2001 3A Girls

View page »

2001 4A Boys

Washington High School State Meet – May 25-26, 2001 Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma Class 4A Boys 100 meters 1 Craig Everhart, Davis 11 10.85 2 Vernon Word, Mariner 12 10.93 3 Leif Curtis, Mountlake Terrace 12 11.01 4 Mason Cohen, Rogers (Puy) 12 11.01 5 Derrick Bradley, Kamiak 10 11.03 6 Omari Gildon, Jefferson 12 11.09 …

View page »

2001 4A Girls

Washington High School State Meet – May 25-26, 2001 Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma Class 4A Girls 100 meters 1 Heather Hetzer, Kamiak 10 12.22 2 Nicole Hatcher, Southridge 11 12.31 3 Andrea Mayes, Shelton 10 12.38 4 Angel Davis, Wilson 11 12.56 5 Rosheida Adams, Auburn Riverside 12 12.63 Maria Johnson, Mt Spokane 9 12.63 7 …

View page »

2001 B Girls

View page »

2002 1A Girls

View page »

2002 3A Girls

View page »

2002 4A Boys

Washington High School State Meet – May 24 & 25, 2002 Lincoln Bowl – Tacoma, Washington Class 3A Boys 100 Meters Finals 1 Leon Jackson, Kamiakin 9 10.93 2 Courtney Burns, Kent-Meridian 11 10.96 3 Derrick Bradley, Kamiak 11 10.97 4 Ryan Cole, South Kitsap 12 10.97 5 Cody Ellis, Puyallup 11 11.10 6 Michael …

View page »

2002 4A Girls

Washington High School State Meet 2002 May 24 & 25 Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma Class 4A Girls 100 Meter Dash 1 Angel Davis, Wilson 12 12.30 2 Lashawnda Porter, Kent-Meridian 10 12.35 3 Nicole Hatcher, Southridge 12 12.43 4 Brittany Rozier, Cent Kitsap 10 12.43 5 Esther Anderson, Davis 11 12.49 6 Lori Anderson, Lake Stevens …

View page »

2003 2A Girls

View page »

2003 3A Girls

Washington High School State Meet – May 30 & 31, 2003 Edgar Brown Stadium – Pasco, Washington Class 3A Girls 100 Meters 1 Jaqua Williams, Rainier Beach 10 12.64 2 Jamie Carver, W.F. West 10 12.74 3 Patrice Pierre, North Thurston 12 12.77 4 Whitney Knox, Blanchet 10 12.94 5 Leanne Bellar, Bellevue 11 12.95 …

View page »

2003 4A Girls

Washington High School State Meet – May 30-31, 2003 Edgar Brown Stadium – Pasco, Washington Class 4A Girls 100 Meters (w-2.16) 1 LaShawnda Porter, Kent-Meridian 11 12.25 2 Sarah Burns, Curtis 11 12.31 3 Quiana Green, Heritage 11 12.46 4 Danitra Powell, Decatur 11 12.47 5 Andrea Mayes, Shelton 12 12.57 6 Anna Soule, Emerald …

View page »

2008 1A Boys

View page »

2008 1A Girls

View page »

2008 1B Boys

View page »

2008 1B Girls

View page »

2008 2A Boys

View page »

2008 2A Girls

View page »

2008 2B Boys

View page »

2008 2B Girls

View page »

2008 3A Boys

View page »

2008 3A Girls

View page »

2008 4A Boys

View page »

2008 4A Girls

View page »

2009 1A Boys

View page »

2009 1A Girls

View page »

2009 1B Boys

View page »

2009 1B Girls

View page »

2009 2A Boys

View page »

2009 2A Girls

View page »

2009 2B Boys

View page »

2009 2B Girls

View page »

2009 3A Boys

View page »

2009 3A Girls

View page »

2009 4A Boys

View page »

2009 4A Girls

View page »

2010 1A Boys

View page »

2010 1A Girls

View page »

2010 1B Boys

View page »

2010 1B Girls

View page »

2010 2A Boys

View page »

2010 2A Girls

View page »

2010 2B Boys

View page »

2010 2B Girls

View page »

2010 3A Boys

View page »

2010 3A Girls

View page »

2010 4A Boys

View page »

2010 4A Girls

View page »

2011 1A Boys

View page »

2011 1A Girls

View page »

2011 1B Boys

View page »

2011 1B Girls

View page »

2011 2A Boys

View page »

2011 2A Girls

View page »

2011 2B Boys

View page »

2011 2B Girls

View page »

2011 3A Boys

View page »

2011 3A Girls

View page »

2011 4A Boys

View page »

2011 4A Girls

View page »

2012 1A Boys

View page »

2012 1A Girls

View page »

2012 1B Boys

View page »

2012 1B Girls

View page »

2012 2A Boys

View page »

2012 2A Girls

View page »

2012 2B Boys

View page »

2012 2B Girls

View page »

2012 3A Boys

View page »

2012 3A Girls

View page »

2012 4A Boys

View page »

2012 4A Girls

View page »

2013 1A Boys

View page »

2013 1A Girls

View page »

2013 1B Boys

View page »

2013 1B Girls

View page »

2013 2A Boys

View page »

2013 2A Girls

View page »

2013 2B Boys

View page »

2013 2B Girls

View page »

2013 3A Boys

View page »

2013 3A Girls

View page »

2013 4A Boys

View page »

2013 4A Girls

View page »

2014 1A Boys

View page »

2014 1A Girls

View page »

2014 1B Boys

View page »

2014 1B Girls

View page »

2014 2A Boys

View page »

2014 2A Girls

View page »

2014 2B Boys

View page »

2014 2B Girls

View page »

2014 3A Boys

View page »

2014 3A Girls

View page »

2014 4A Boys

View page »

2014 4A Girls

View page »

2015 1A Boys

View page »

2015 1A Girls

View page »

2015 1B Boys

View page »

2015 1B Girls

View page »

2015 2A Boys

View page »

2015 2A Girls

View page »

2015 2B Boys

View page »

2015 2B Girls

View page »

2015 3A Boys

View page »

2015 3A Girls

View page »

2015 4A Boys

View page »

2015 4A Girls

View page »

2016 1A Boys

View page »

2016 1A Girls

View page »

2016 1B Boys

View page »

2016 1B Girls

View page »

2016 2A Boys

View page »

2016 2A Girls

View page »

2016 2B Boys

View page »

2016 2B Girls

View page »

2016 3A Boys

View page »

2016 3A Girls

View page »

2016 4A Boys

View page »

2016 4A Girls

View page »

A Boys 1964

View page »

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>